RESULTS: Who won what at the Boyne Tannum HookUp?

Meet the winners and watch their reaction here:
 

All the results of the 2016 Boyne Tannum HookUp.

Junior Winners for May 1, 2016  
       
Live Flat Head Leslie Mcgee South Gladstone 1.685 kg
Live Whiting Taylah Jarram Gladstone 0.410 kg
Live Fingermark -   -
Live Mangrove Jack Carson Mckenzie West Stowe 1.240 kg
Live Bream Nikita Slavin Tannum Sands 0.820 kg
Live Grunter Jake Popp Tannum Sands 1.695 kg
Live Barramundi Sarah Mcauley Gladstone 1,073 mm
Salmon Eli Lee calliope 1.630 kg
Red Emperor Josh Heath Boyne island 6.100 kg
Snapper Kodi Turner zilzie 1.025 kg
Spanish Mackeral Trevor Nay iveragh 21.965 kg
Cobia Braedan Bianchi Springsure 5.185 kg
Coral Trout Bailey Burt Bundaberg 6.535 kg
Parrot Tusk Graci Dean gladstone 2.155 kg
Jew Jack Shepherd Tannum Sands 4.520 kg
Sweetlip Ash Brook Tannum Sands 2.070 kg
       
Senior Winners for May 1, 2016  
       
Live Flat Head Tim Einarson Benaraby 2.200 kg
Live Whiting Adam Guerassimoff Gladstone 0.315 kg
Live Fingermark Nicole Price South Gladstone 5.270 kg
Live Mangrove Jack Brendon Nell Boyne Island 2.035 kg
Live Bream Katie Zielke calliope 0.805 kg
Live Grunter Jason Watson MIRIAM VALE 3.830 kgx  
Live Barramundi Scott Campbell Tannum Sands 1,172 mm
Salmon Ryan Paterson Gladstone 5.205 kg
Red Emperor Joshua O'donohue Tannum Sands 10.925 kg
Snapper Nathan Dodds Gladstone 5.200 kg
Spanish Mackeral John Flesser Roma 20.750 kg
Cobia Jordan Findlay Bundaberg 13.170 kg
Coral Trout Mark Cross Agnes Water 7.485 kg
Parrot Tusk Zane Read Gladstone 5.445 kg
Jew Jake Thomson Bundaberg 8.600 kg
Sweetlip Gavin Pascoe Turkey Beach 2.980 kg
       
Senior Winners for April 30, 2016
       
Live Flat Head Matt Hall Bundaberg 2.825 kg
Live Whiting Maaret Abbersteen Sunshine Coast 0.220 kg
Live Fingermark Raymond Noe Gladstone 5.165 kg
Live Mangrove Jack John Benning Gladstone 1.545 kg
Live Bream Katherine Baines Gracemere 0.950 kg
Live Grunter Allan Plowman BOYNE ISLAND 3.275 kg
Live Barramundi Tyler Spinks Tannum sands 1,060 mm
Salmon Robert Warren Gladstone 6.095 kg
Red Emperor Jay Easton Boyne Island 8.450 kg
Snapper Jack Deeley Thangool 1.095 kg
Spanish Mackeral Nina Jamicky Larnook 14.870 kg
Cobia Justin Bradford Park Avenue 5.290 kg
Coral Trout Steve Haack Bundaberg 5.445 kg
Parrot Tusk John Morton Tannum Sands 1.575 kg
Jew Blake Fennell Calliope 17.750 kg
Sweetlip Duncan Reilly Tannum Sands 1.370 kg
       
Junior Winners for April 30, 2016  
       
Live Flat Head Tim Breen Tannum Sands 2.460 kg
Live Whiting Avonlea Mcgeady De Maid Tannum Sands 0.225 kg
Live Fingermark Dylan Price South Gladstone 2.275 kg
Live Mangrove Jack Lewis Adams Boyne Island 1.665 kg
Live Bream Brooke Watson MIRIAM VALE 0.795 kg
Live Grunter Jake Popp Tannum Sands 2.865 kg
Live Barramundi Nate Harwood Boyne island 927 mm
Salmon Eli Lee calliope 2.180 kg
Red Emperor Glenn Streeter BILOELA 6.110 kg
Snapper Travis Streeter BILOELA 0.705 kg
Spanish Mackeral -   -
Cobia Braedan Bianchi Springsure 7.780 kg
Coral Trout Sarah Button Gladstone 4.085 kg
Parrot Tusk Jaydyn Hawkins Calliope 0.730 kg
Jew -   -
Sweetlip Bryton Hayward Gladstone 1.725 kg
       
Senior Winners for April 29, 2016
       
Live Flat Head Joe Mcguire Gladstone 2.085 kg
Live Whiting Arthur De Maid Tannum Sands 0.245 kg
Live Fingermark Ashley King Tannum Sands 1.740 kg
Live Mangrove Jack Matthew Lewis Frenchville 2.780 kg
Live Bream Zachary Price South Gladstone 0.920 kg
Live Grunter Kurt Penberth Gladstone 2.440 kg
Live Barramundi Ethan Harwood Boyne island 833 mm
Salmon Russell Charles Tannum Sands 6.625 kg
Red Emperor -   -
Snapper Bryan Skiggs Victoria Pt 0.910 kg
Spanish Mackeral David Grohn Bundaberg 9.210 kg
Cobia -   -
Coral Trout Steve Haack Bundaberg 2.960 kg
Parrot Tusk -   -
Jew Jon Pike Tannum Sands 16.480 kg
Sweetlip Jeff Worland Wurdong Heights 1.330 kg
       
Junior Winners for April 29, 2016  
       
Live Flat Head Levi Robinson-Stewart Tannum Sands 1.360 kg
Live Whiting Sienna Baartz GLADSTONE 0.225 kg
Live Fingermark -   -
Live Mangrove Jack Mackenzie Grant boyne island 1.015 kg
Live Bream Cooper Price South Gladstone 0.965 kg
Live Grunter Jake Popp Tannum Sands 2.720 kg
Live Barramundi -   -
Salmon -   -
Red Emperor -   -
Snapper -   -
Spanish Mackeral -   -
Cobia -   -
Coral Trout Sarah Button Gladstone 0.855 kg
Parrot Tusk -   -
Jew Joshua Blucher Gracemere 8.665 kg
Sweetlip -   -
       
Junior Winners overall  
       
Live Flat Head Tim Breen Tannum Sands 2.460 kg
Live Whiting Taylah Jarram Gladstone 0.410 kg
Live Fingermark Dylan Price South Gladstone 2.275 kg
Live Mangrove Jack Lewis Adams Boyne Island 1.665 kg
Live Bream Cooper Price South Gladstone 0.965 kg
Live Grunter Jake Popp Tannum Sands 2.865 kg
Live Barramundi Sarah Mcauley Gladstone 1,073 mm
Salmon Eli Lee calliope 2.180 kg
Red Emperor Glenn Streeter BILOELA 6.110 kg
Snapper Kodi Turner zilzie 1.025 kg
Spanish Mackeral Trevor Nay iveragh 21.965 kg
Cobia Braedan Bianchi Springsure 7.780 kg
Coral Trout Bailey Burt Bundaberg 6.535 kg
Parrot Tusk Graci Dean gladstone 2.155 kg
Jew Joshua Blucher Gracemere 8.665 kg
Sweetlip Ash Brook Tannum Sands 2.070 kg
       
Senior Winners overall  
       
Live Flat Head Matt Hall Bundaberg 2.825 kg
Live Whiting Adam Guerassimoff Gladstone 0.315 kg
Live Fingermark Nicole Price South Gladstone 5.270 kg
Live Mangrove Jack Matthew Lewis Frenchville 2.780 kg
Live Bream Katherine Baines Gracemere 0.950 kg
Live Grunter Jason Watson MIRIAM VALE 3.830 kg
Live Barramundi Scott Campbell Tannum Sands 1,172 mm
Salmon Russell Charles Tannum Sands 6.625 kg
Red Emperor Josh. O'donohue Tannum Sands 10.925 kg
Snapper Nathan Dodds Gladstone 5.200 kg
Spanish Mackeral John Flesser Roma 20.750 kg
Cobia Jordan Findlay Bundaberg 13.170 kg
Coral Trout Mark Cross Agnes Water 7.485 kg
Parrot Tusk Zane Read Gladstone 5.445 kg
Jew Blake Fennell Calliope 17.750 kg
Sweetlip Gavin Pascoe Turkey Beach 2.980 kg
Winner of the Seajay 3.15 Angler Sienna Baartz, 10.
Winner of the Seajay 3.15 Angler Sienna Baartz, 10. Mike Richards GLA010516HOOK


CQ parkland project wins major architecture awards

Premium Content CQ parkland project wins major architecture awards

The project was commended for its sustainability and the way it transformed an...

Yarwun refinery at centre of crucial $1.2M hydrogen study

Premium Content Yarwun refinery at centre of crucial $1.2M hydrogen study

“If successful, the technical and commercial lessons from Rio Tinto’s study could...

Story of an Aussie icon comes to life on Gladstone stage

Premium Content Story of an Aussie icon comes to life on Gladstone stage

A National Treasure’s colourful life story has been transformed into a stage...