Peyton Craig. - Boys 10 and under, 50m SC, Weekend swimming competition. Photo Paul Braven / The Observer
Peyton Craig. - Boys 10 and under, 50m SC, Weekend swimming competition. Photo Paul Braven / The Observer Paul Braven

Full list of results: West Suburbs Spring Sprint Carnival

THE Gladstone swimming season kicked off with West Suburbs Spring Sprint at the John Dahl Pool on Saturday.

There were 161 competitors from Rockhampton down to Boyne from all ages and skill levels.

The 25m pool provided something different for those who have been training in 50m pools since September. Plus there was the exciting Dash for Cash at the end, allowing adults and children the chance to win $50 in each age group.

Full list of results, below.

RELATED STORIES: 

PBs galore as clubs dive into swim season at Carnival

Furness, 50, takes on young guns at Spring Sprint

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

Event 1 Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM

Meet Record: 1:12.26 * 13/10/2007 Alex Williams Gladstone-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Craig, Peyton 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 1:34.12 1:24.14 5

2 Hansen, Jai 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 1:25.46 1:26.16 2

3 Pambid, Ky 10 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 1:30.98 1:29.35 1

4 Laverty, Jesse 12 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 1:33.19 1:29.58

5 Kingsbury, Ronan 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 1:33.65 1:30.81

6 Rose, Liam 10 Caribeae Asc 1:37.81 1:33.12

7 Martin, Kane 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 1:47.75 1:34.09

8 Wooding, Dylan 12 Gladstone Swimming Club 1:51.70 1:34.59

9 Boshoff, Corne 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:38.41 1:35.51

10 Webber, Max 11 Caribeae Asc 1:41.78 1:36.38

11 O'Mealley, Jacob 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:45.27 1:36.82

12 Staines, Thomas 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 1:43.59 1:37.45

13 Tuakura, Malachi 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 1:56.34 1:37.91

14 O'Mealley, Caleb 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:56.76 1:42.81

15 Neill, Rohan 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 1:43.84 1:43.06

16 Hampson, Luke 9 Gladstone Swimming Club NT 1:45.07

17 O'Flanagan, Colby 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 2:03.52 1:45.13

18 Fitzgerald, Ty 9 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 1:45.60

19 Lilley, Luke 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 2:11.56 1:45.71

20 Kelly, Jack 10 Caribeae Asc 1:44.27 1:46.96

21 Brown, Spencer 8 Caribeae Asc NT 1:48.75

22 McMahon, Connor 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:57.45 1:51.32

23 Dollery, Ben 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 1:51.39

24 Harris, Wade 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:51.55

25 Emery, Joshua 9 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 1:54.37 1:51.56

26 Harrington, Miles 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:53.58

27 Sykes, Luka 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:59.19

28 Bateman, Toby 10 Rocky City Asc Inc 2:08.94 2:02.76

29 Dingle, Henry 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 2:06.40

30 Fitzgerald, Michael 9 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 2:09.73

31 Krueger, Lachlan 8 Gladstone Swimming Club NT 2:11.90

32 Sykes, Felix 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 2:14.06

33 Grambauer, Riley 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 2:18.69

34 Inglis, Connor 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 2:33.21 2:21.76

35 Hayden, Jesse 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 2:22.01

--- Dollery, Matthew 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT X1:43.10

--- Bateman, Zac 8 Rocky City Asc Inc 2:01.77 X1:57.25

Event 2 Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM

Meet Record: 1:15.22 * 13/10/2007 Hayley Quartermaine Gladstone-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Chopping, Miranda 11 Caribeae Asc 1:13.87 1:16.12 5

2 Ryan, Hannah 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 1:23.75 1:18.97 2

3 Furness, Clara 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 1:33.33 1:24.76 1

4 Webber, Amber 10 Caribeae Asc 1:27.95 1:25.51

5 Staines, Georgia 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 1:35.57 1:27.30

6 Elliot, Charlie 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:33.06 1:29.15

7 Burness, Chelsea 11 Caribeae Asc 1:30.08 1:29.40

8 Stewart, Aleisha 10 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 1:25.58 1:30.48

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 2

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

(Event 2 Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter IM)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

9 Cottam, Molly 9 Rocky City Asc Inc 1:35.34 1:31.27

10 Gibbins, Paige 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:37.40 1:32.13

11 Roberts, Taryn 9 Rocky City Asc Inc 1:30.06 1:35.34

12 Tumbers, Monica 11 Gladstone Swimming Club 1:37.07 1:35.52

13 Gilliland, Nakita 12 Rocky City Asc Inc 1:42.52 1:36.50

14 Jones, Amy 10 Gladstone Swimming Club 1:32.67 1:37.51

15 Elliot, Stephanie 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:40.99 1:38.06

16 Chopping, Marlee 7 Caribeae Asc 1:42.52 1:38.83

17 Copsey, Rhiannon 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:43.12 1:39.00

18 O'Flanagan, Avril 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:39.18

19 Dixon, Cyrena 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 1:48.51 1:40.06

20 Burge, Tamika 11 Gladstone Swimming Club 1:55.86 1:42.91

21 Munns, Taleisha 11 Caribeae Asc 1:43.90 1:43.89

22 Green, Georgia 10 Gladstone Swimming Club 1:57.17 1:46.01

23 Wright, Leah 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:53.41 1:49.62

24 Devir, Luella 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 2:11.55 1:49.70

25 Kennedy, Danielle 9 Caribeae Asc 1:56.26 1:49.94

26 Sleep, Indianna 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:54.49 1:50.66

27 Hayden, Tamzyn 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:58.09

28 Harrington, Lucy 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:58.34

29 Stewart, Keeley 8 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 2:02.68 2:00.06

30 Grambauer, Ella 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 2:15.21 2:02.69

31 Carey, Abbie 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 2:37.51 2:21.88

32 Kelly, Hannah 8 Caribeae Asc 2:46.45 2:39.65

--- Horwell, Lana 12 Rocky City Asc Inc 2:07.41 X1:59.02

Event 3 Boys 13 & Over 100 SC Meter IM

Meet Record: 1:00.87 * 14/10/2006 Adam Eiseman CQU Rocky City-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Inglis, Daniel 17 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:16.02 1:13.09 5

2 Milburn, Joe 13 Caribeae Asc 1:11.21 1:13.26 2

3 Haigh, Mitchell 15 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:30.55 1:15.00 1

4 Skerman, Reghan 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:24.83 1:15.42

5 Wright, Troy 15 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:22.02 1:20.13

6 Neill, Hayden 14 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 1:25.04 1:21.71

7 Lilley, Ryan 13 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:48.00 1:25.28

8 Taylor, Kyle 14 Crescent Lagoon Swimming Club NT 1:49.40

9 Jones, Elliot 15 Crescent Lagoon Swimming Club NT 1:50.78

Event 4 Girls 13 & Over 100 SC Meter IM

Meet Record: 1:08.84 * 14/10/2006 Sarah Lowe Western Suburbs-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Burness, Emilee 13 Caribeae Asc 1:12.82 1:13.40 5

2 Heid, Taylor 13 Biloela Amateur Swimming Club 1:22.96 1:15.66 2

3 Ware, Ally 15 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 1:16.14 1:16.44 1

4 Burgess, Emma 14 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 1:16.80 1:16.63

5 Brown, Deanna 14 Caribeae Asc 1:19.52 1:19.21

6 Hansen, Kiarra 14 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 1:20.12 1:20.51

7 Mallia, Dana 13 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 1:29.72 1:22.06

8 Bosci, Grace 13 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:27.31 1:22.47

9 Isenbert, Amber 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:22.42 1:22.65

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 3

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

(Event 4 Girls 13 & Over 100 SC Meter IM)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

10 Larson, Meg 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:31.92 1:23.65

11 Johnson, Eden 14 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 1:22.45 1:24.65

12 Schultz, Meredith 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:29.44 1:27.07

13 Pellow, Rebecca 13 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 1:40.81

Event 5 Boys 7 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Meet Record: 20.20 * Christopher Sargent Caribeae

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Boshoff, Emile 7 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 34.20 5

2 Spearing, Sam 6 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 34.33 2

3 Pambid, Jaxon 6 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 47.47 42.41 1

Event 6 Girls 7 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Meet Record: 18.89 * Alexandra Kujanpaa Gladiators

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Chopping, Marlee 7 Caribeae Asc 19.22 20.16 5

*2 Copsey, Reagan 6 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 32.94 1 .50

*2 Dingle, Harriet 7 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 32.94 1 .50

4 Laverty, Isla 6 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 33.12 33.49

5 Philpott, Adina 7 Gladstone Swimming Club NT 33.63

6 Craig, Heidi 7 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 35.53

7 Brunello, Malihah 7 Rocky City Asc Inc 41.47 37.19

8 Walsh, Sophie 6 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 38.64

9 Tuakura, Natalia 6 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 39.40

10 Emery, Talitha 6 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 38.75 41.87

11 Walsh, Lilly 7 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 55.83

12 Smith, Tamiellia-Dianne 6 Crescent Lagoon Swimming Club NT 58.91

13 Kelly, Pippa 5 Caribeae Asc NT 1:08.19

Event 7 Boys 8 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Meet Record: 18.64 * 13/10/2007 Sam Murphy Caribeae-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Bateman, Zac 8 Rocky City Asc Inc 33.81 22.69 5

2 Brown, Spencer 8 Caribeae Asc 29.19 23.10 2

3 Harris, Wade 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 24.50 1

4 Tuakura, Keahn 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 28.87 28.52

5 Grambauer, Riley 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 34.14 29.08

6 Chinner, Kai 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 30.41

7 Krueger, Lachlan 8 Gladstone Swimming Club NT 31.15

8 Green, Lucas 8 Gladstone Swimming Club 39.00 31.33

9 Sykes, Felix 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 33.34

10 Dixon, Dawson 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 44.63 35.33

Event 8 Girls 8 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Meet Record: 18.18 * Alexandra Kujanpaa Gladstone South

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Jones, Paige 8 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 29.28 22.40 5

2 Stewart, Keeley 8 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 32.94 25.25 2

3 Copsey, Brooke 8 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 32.70 26.25 1

4 Carey, Abbie 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 35.01 26.94

5 Spearing, Charlotte 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 28.44

6 Kelly, Hannah 8 Caribeae Asc 37.68 32.71

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 4

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

(Event 8 Girls 8 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Butterfly)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

7 Walsh, Emily 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 42.94 40.34

Event 9 Boys 9 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Meet Record: 16.73 * 12/10/2013 Jai Hansen W/S WESTS

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Hampson, Luke 9 Gladstone Swimming Club 19.76 17.81 5

2 Martin, Kane 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 20.50 19.18 2

3 Emery, Joshua 9 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 25.39 22.37 1

4 Fitzgerald, Ty 9 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 22.59

5 Grice, Dayne 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 30.09 26.07

6 Hayden, Jesse 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 38.67 33.58

Event 10 Girls 9 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Meet Record: 17.04 * Jodie White Caribeae

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Cottam, Molly 9 Rocky City Asc Inc 23.10 18.07 5

2 Roberts, Taryn 9 Rocky City Asc Inc 25.90 19.53 2

3 Vagg, Sally 9 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 21.09 1

4 Larkin, Keely 9 Gladstone Swimming Club 24.85 22.03

5 Kennedy, Danielle 9 Caribeae Asc 29.85 23.39

6 Pender, Morgan 9 Gladstone Swimming Club 28.94 25.39

7 Laverty, Elodie 9 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 31.70 25.58

8 Philpott, Annali 9 Gladstone Swimming Club NT 26.43

9 Dingle, Martha 9 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 27.14

Event 11 Boys 10 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Meet Record: 16.10 * Ashleigh Hannegan Caribeae

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Craig, Peyton 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 18.13 17.00 5

2 Rose, Liam 10 Caribeae Asc NT 18.97 2

3 Tuakura, Malachi 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 22.48 19.02 1

4 Staines, Thomas 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 20.47 19.19

5 Pambid, Ky 10 Emu Park SC Inc-QL NT 19.70

6 Kelly, Jack 10 Caribeae Asc NT 20.38

7 McMahon, Connor 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 24.22 22.77

8 O'Flanagan, Colby 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 30.77 22.81

9 Harrington, Miles 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 23.53

10 Sykes, Luka 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 24.54

11 Bateman, Toby 10 Rocky City Asc Inc 33.01 27.59

12 Dingle, Henry 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 28.67

Event 12 Girls 10 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Meet Record: 15.51 * Anastasia Belonogoff Rocky City

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Webber, Amber 10 Caribeae Asc 22.03 16.16 5

2 Hinz, Millie 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 19.53 17.90 2

3 Jones, Amy 10 Gladstone Swimming Club 21.39 18.77 1

4 Stewart, Aleisha 10 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 21.18 20.03

5 Dixon, Cyrena 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 25.47 21.83

6 Wright, Leah 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 24.81 22.91

7 Devir, Luella 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 48.80 23.02

8 Lilley, Olivia 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 35.36 26.65

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 5

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

(Event 12 Girls 10 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Butterfly)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

9 Everett, Tiffany 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 28.67

10 Grambauer, Ella 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 29.69 30.00

Event 13 Boys 11 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Meet Record: 14.89 * John Walz Glenmore

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Hansen, Jai 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 16.63 16.75 5

2 Kingsbury, Ronan 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 17.89 17.66 2

3 Webber, Max 11 Caribeae Asc 33.24 18.07 1

4 O'Mealley, Caleb 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 27.13 19.93

5 Boase, Jett 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 20.13

6 Neill, Rohan 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 22.19 21.26

7 Rickard, Joel 11 Gladstone Swimming Club NT 23.18

Event 14 Girls 11 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Meet Record: 15.07 * 14/10/2006 Hayley Quartermaine Gladstone-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Chopping, Miranda 11 Caribeae Asc 16.64 15.31 5

2 Burness, Chelsea 11 Caribeae Asc NT 16.71 2

3 Staines, Georgia 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 18.32 17.06 1

4 Elliot, Stephanie 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 30.07 18.50

5 Skerman, Mollie 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 24.32 19.45

6 Tumbers, Monica 11 Gladstone Swimming Club 20.46 19.76

7 Munns, Taleisha 11 Caribeae Asc NT 20.44

8 Dodd, Holly 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 31.01 24.52

9 Sleep, Indianna 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 26.33 24.71

10 Hayden, Tamzyn 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 36.08 24.90

Event 15 Boys 12 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Meet Record: 13.84 * 11/10/2014 Thomas Crossley WESTS

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Boshoff, Corne 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 18.59 5

2 O'Mealley, Jacob 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 19.20 2

3 Laverty, Jesse 12 Emu Park SC Inc-QL NT 19.44 1

4 Dollery, Matthew 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 20.22

Event 16 Girls 12 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Meet Record: 14.34 * Megan Clements CQU Rocky City

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Ryan, Hannah 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 16.34 16.13 5

2 Furness, Clara 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 18.48 17.14 2

3 Vacher, Lilly 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 18.12 17.47 1

4 Jones, Chelsea 12 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 21.90 17.52

5 Elliot, Charlie 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 33.03 18.55

6 O'Flanagan, Avril 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 19.10

7 Gibbins, Paige 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 19.83 19.66

8 Horwell, Lana 12 Rocky City Asc Inc NT 23.52

Event 17 Boys 13 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Meet Record: 13.42 * Russell Webber Caribeae

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Milburn, Joe 13 Caribeae Asc 15.20 14.14 5

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 6

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

Event 18 Girls 13 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Meet Record: 13.71 * 2003 Megan Clements CQU Rocky City

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Burness, Emilee 13 Caribeae Asc 15.22 14.08 5

2 Heid, Taylor 13 Biloela Amateur Swimming Club 16.62 14.84 2

3 Mallia, Dana 13 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 15.78 1

4 Bosci, Grace 13 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 19.93 16.58

Event 19 Boys 14 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Meet Record: 12.74 * 10/10/2009 Chris Hansen Gladstone-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Skerman, Reghan 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 17.68 15.16 5

2 Neill, Hayden 14 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 15.82 15.19 2

3 Taylor, Kyle 14 Crescent Lagoon Swimming Club NT 23.71 1

Event 20 Girls 14 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Meet Record: 13.76 * 2005 Sarah Lowe Western Suburbs

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Hansen, Kiarra 14 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 15.37 15.45 5

2 Brown, Deanna 14 Caribeae Asc 16.38 15.52 2

3 Isenbert, Amber 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 17.29 15.71 1

4 Burgess, Emma 14 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 16.96 15.77

5 Larson, Meg 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 17.44 16.19

6 Johnson, Eden 14 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 16.26 16.37

7 Hamono, Madison 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 19.22 16.87

Event 21 Boys 15 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Meet Record: 12.69 * John Walz CQ Auqajets

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Mallia, Declan 15 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 14.64 13.66 5

2 Haigh, Mitchell 15 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 16.27 13.88 2

3 Wright, Troy 15 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 16.51 14.96 1

4 Jones, Elliot 15 Crescent Lagoon Swimming Club NT 21.18

Event 22 Girls 15 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Meet Record: 13.59 * 14/10/2006 Sarah Lowe Western Suburbs-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Ware, Ally 15 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 15.09 14.94 5

2 Wooding, Chloe 15 Gladstone Swimming Club 18.22 16.41 2

Event 23 Boys 16 & Over 25 SC Meter Butterfly

Meet Record: 11.90 * 11/10/2008 Matthew Stark Boyne/Tannum-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Lester, Hayden 20 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 13.20 5

2 Furness, Richard 50 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 13.90 2

Event 26 Girls 25 SC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class

Meet Record: 17.32 * 11/10/2008 Briannah Holloway Mighty Vikings-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Hamono, Elliah 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 24.65 5

2 Murphy, Lauren 23 Caribeae Asc 30.83 26.41 2

3 King, Sarah 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 47.48 1

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 7

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

Event 27 Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke

Meet Record: 36.43 * 11/10/2014 Jai Hansen WESTS

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Craig, Peyton 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 43.02 40.94 5

2 Martin, Kane 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 44.09 42.47 2

3 Pambid, Ky 10 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 44.70 43.25 1

4 Rose, Liam 10 Caribeae Asc 45.50 44.65

5 Tuakura, Malachi 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 53.71 44.87

6 Staines, Thomas 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 50.53 45.59

7 O'Flanagan, Colby 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 51.78 47.93

8 Kelly, Jack 10 Caribeae Asc 46.97 49.07

9 Emery, Joshua 9 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 51.76 49.21

10 Hampson, Luke 9 Gladstone Swimming Club 48.46 49.43

11 Dingle, Henry 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 50.52

12 Fitzgerald, Ty 9 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 50.70

13 Harrington, Miles 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 51.09

14 McMahon, Connor 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 49.18 52.21

15 Harris, Wade 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 52.25

16 Grice, Dayne 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 52.47

17 Bateman, Zac 8 Rocky City Asc Inc 53.47 54.08

18 Bateman, Toby 10 Rocky City Asc Inc 1:06.57 54.90

19 King, Carter 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 55.50

20 Loosmore, Preston 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 56.95

21 Rickard, Liam 7 Gladstone Swimming Club NT 57.16

22 Hayden, Jesse 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 58.02

23 Sykes, Felix 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 58.03

24 Tuakura, Keahn 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 59.63

25 Fitzgerald, Michael 9 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 59.96

26 Dixon, Dawson 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:01.89

27 Grambauer, Riley 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:14.16

Event 28 Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke

Meet Record: 37.71 * 11/10/2014 Miranda Chopping Caribeae

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Stewart, Aleisha 10 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 37.80 40.59 5

2 Webber, Amber 10 Caribeae Asc 39.87 41.07 2

3 Hinz, Millie 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 44.13 43.44 1

4 Roberts, Taryn 9 Rocky City Asc Inc 44.32 44.76

5 Jones, Amy 10 Gladstone Swimming Club 42.14 44.97

6 Copsey, Rhiannon 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 43.61 45.58

7 Cottam, Molly 9 Rocky City Asc Inc 44.28 45.76

8 Chopping, Marlee 7 Caribeae Asc 51.53 46.75

9 Dixon, Cyrena 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 52.65 47.96

10 Larkin, Keely 9 Gladstone Swimming Club 49.13 48.93

11 Green, Georgia 10 Gladstone Swimming Club 50.97 49.91

12 Jones, Paige 8 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 53.64 51.91

13 Grambauer, Ella 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 55.35 52.35

14 Vagg, Sally 9 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 55.75 53.95

15 Copsey, Brooke 8 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 52.32 55.13

16 Stewart, Keeley 8 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 57.19 55.30

17 Laverty, Elodie 9 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 57.57 55.97

18 Philpott, Annali 9 Gladstone Swimming Club NT 57.39

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 8

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

(Event 28 Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

19 Kennedy, Danielle 9 Caribeae Asc 59.12 58.25

20 Everett, Tiffany 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:09.95 1:00.31

21 Carey, Abbie 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 1:13.89 1:04.44

22 Laverty, Isla 6 Emu Park SC Inc-QL NT 1:04.85

23 Kelly, Hannah 8 Caribeae Asc 1:16.05 1:15.98

24 Walsh, Emily 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:16.25

25 Tuakura, Natalia 6 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:17.50

Event 29 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

Meet Record: 30.87 * Russell Webber Caribeae

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Hansen, Jai 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 36.43 37.13 5

2 Kingsbury, Ronan 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 43.61 42.53 2

3 Boshoff, Corne 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 45.48 42.63 1

4 O'Mealley, Jacob 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 45.51 42.95

5 Laverty, Jesse 12 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 44.45 43.06

6 Webber, Max 11 Caribeae Asc 49.52 45.45

7 Wooding, Dylan 12 Gladstone Swimming Club 44.40 45.55

8 O'Mealley, Caleb 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 54.93 46.27

9 Neill, Rohan 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 45.49 46.77

10 Rickard, Joel 11 Gladstone Swimming Club 53.52 47.22

11 Dollery, Matthew 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:07.64 50.20

12 Lilley, Luke 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 51.12

Event 30 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

Meet Record: 32.43 * Megan Clements CQU Rocky City

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Chopping, Miranda 11 Caribeae Asc 34.83 35.71 5

2 Furness, Clara 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 45.38 36.95 2

3 Ryan, Hannah 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 39.20 36.97 1

4 Jones, Chelsea 12 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 41.07 39.20

5 Vacher, Lilly 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 41.44 40.19

6 Staines, Georgia 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 43.86 40.63

7 Burness, Chelsea 11 Caribeae Asc 40.94 41.34

8 Elliot, Charlie 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 44.30 41.66

9 Elliot, Stephanie 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 43.88 43.60

10 Gibbins, Paige 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 46.00 44.77

11 Gilliland, Nakita 12 Rocky City Asc Inc 49.63 45.62

12 Tumbers, Monica 11 Gladstone Swimming Club 41.93 45.65

13 O'Flanagan, Avril 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 46.39

14 Munns, Taleisha 11 Caribeae Asc 46.12 48.52

15 Harrington, Lucy 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 50.15

16 Sleep, Indianna 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 50.96 51.91

17 Hayden, Tamzyn 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 1:02.39 53.71

18 Horwell, Lana 12 Rocky City Asc Inc 54.69 57.53

19 Dodd, Holly 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 1:05.96 58.70

Event 31 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke

Meet Record: 29.96 * John Walz CQ Aquajets

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Milburn, Joe 13 Caribeae Asc 33.28 34.70 5

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 9

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

(Event 31 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

2 Neill, Hayden 14 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 37.81 35.72 2

3 Skerman, Reghan 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 35.75 1

4 Lilley, Ryan 13 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 48.95 40.13

5 Taylor, Kyle 14 Crescent Lagoon Swimming Club NT 48.03

Event 32 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke

Meet Record: 31.72 * 2003 Megan Clements CQU Rocky City

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Burness, Emilee 13 Caribeae Asc 32.70 33.15 5

2 Burgess, Emma 14 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 34.31 35.10 2

3 Heid, Taylor 13 Biloela Amateur Swimming Club 40.53 36.49 1

4 Schultz, Meredith 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 39.14 36.58

5 Hansen, Kiarra 14 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 36.66 36.73

6 Brown, Deanna 14 Caribeae Asc 37.99 37.34

7 Bosci, Grace 13 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 39.26 38.09

8 Mallia, Dana 13 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 40.96 38.58

9 Hamono, Madison 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 43.75 39.47

10 Johnson, Eden 14 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 38.97 39.53

11 Larson, Meg 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:01.82 40.57

12 Pellow, Rebecca 13 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 46.77

Event 33 Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke

Meet Record: 28.81 * 13/10/2007 Matthew Stark Boyne Tannum

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Crowe, Patrick 17 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 30.15 5

2 Mallia, Declan 15 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 34.90 32.95 2

3 Inglis, Daniel 17 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 36.53 34.19 1

4 Wright, Troy 15 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 36.45 34.31

5 Haigh, Mitchell 15 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 41.80 37.54

6 Jones, Elliot 15 Crescent Lagoon Swimming Club NT 48.91

Event 34 Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke

Meet Record: 31.34 * Megan Clements CQU Rocky City

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Ware, Ally 15 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 35.39 36.72 5

2 Wooding, Chloe 15 Gladstone Swimming Club 40.06 40.53 2

Event 36 Girls 50 SC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class

Meet Record: 41.66 * 13/10/2007 Briannah Holloway Mighty Vikings-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Hamono, Elliah 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:21.79 1:00.66 5

2 Murphy, Lauren 23 Caribeae Asc 1:15.54 1:16.95 2

Event 37 Boys 7 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Meet Record: 26.00 * Zachary Shanks Caribeae

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Rickard, Liam 7 Gladstone Swimming Club NT 32.90 5

2 Spearing, Sam 6 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 34.15 2

3 Pambid, Jaxon 6 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 45.34 39.59 1

4 Devir, Max 7 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 40.72

5 Boshoff, Emile 7 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 41.21

--- Devir, Charlie 7 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT X41.13

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 10

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

Event 38 Girls 7 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Meet Record: 25.53 * Megan Clements Rockhampton

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Chopping, Marlee 7 Caribeae Asc 25.15 26.22 5

2 Dingle, Harriet 7 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 37.59 2

3 Laverty, Isla 6 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 33.82 37.72 1

4 Philpott, Adina 7 Gladstone Swimming Club NT 38.06

5 Hinz, Darcy 6 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 47.48 42.00

6 Craig, Heidi 7 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 42.13

7 King, Alyssa 7 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 43.80

8 Emery, Talitha 6 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 45.92 45.00

9 Smith, Tamiellia-Dianne 6 Crescent Lagoon Swimming Club NT 45.53

10 Walsh, Sophie 6 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 48.84

11 Copsey, Reagan 6 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 49.63

12 Tuakura, Natalia 6 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 50.28

13 Brunello, Malihah 7 Rocky City Asc Inc 1:01.76 52.44

14 Walsh, Lilly 7 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:04.51

15 Kelly, Pippa 5 Caribeae Asc 1:33.98 1:09.67

Event 39 Boys 8 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Meet Record: 22.86 * Nathan Doble Caribeae

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Harris, Wade 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 30.38 24.75 5

2 Brown, Spencer 8 Caribeae Asc 27.46 26.07 2

3 Bateman, Zac 8 Rocky City Asc Inc 34.36 27.85 1

4 Sykes, Felix 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 28.02

5 Tuakura, Keahn 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 32.33 29.59

6 Krueger, Lachlan 8 Gladstone Swimming Club 36.90 30.72

7 Chinner, Kai 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 30.81

8 Dixon, Dawson 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 43.07 33.07

9 Grambauer, Riley 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 44.39 34.68

10 Green, Lucas 8 Gladstone Swimming Club 35.72 35.37

Event 40 Girls 8 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Meet Record: 22.96 * Emily Hinz Caribeae

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Jones, Paige 8 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 29.71 27.34 5

2 Copsey, Brooke 8 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 33.76 29.29 2

3 Stewart, Keeley 8 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 33.43 29.56 1

4 Spearing, Charlotte 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 30.47

5 Carey, Abbie 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 34.72 31.01

6 Kelly, Hannah 8 Caribeae Asc 41.21 34.98

7 Walsh, Emily 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 54.44 47.03

Event 41 Boys 9 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Meet Record: 20.24 * 12/10/2013 Coby Richardson Gladstone

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Martin, Kane 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 27.01 22.19 5

2 Hampson, Luke 9 Gladstone Swimming Club 30.93 24.71 2

3 Emery, Joshua 9 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 30.44 26.45 1

4 King, Carter 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 27.76

5 Fitzgerald, Michael 9 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 28.56

6 Burge, Charlie 9 Gladstone Swimming Club 24.96 28.59

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 11

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

(Event 41 Boys 9 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Breaststroke)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

7 Fitzgerald, Ty 9 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 28.96

8 Hayden, Jesse 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 37.63 29.77

9 Grice, Dayne 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 32.03 30.94

Event 42 Girls 9 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Meet Record: 21.09 * Emily Hinz Caribeae

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Roberts, Taryn 9 Rocky City Asc Inc 29.97 21.38 5

2 Cottam, Molly 9 Rocky City Asc Inc 26.92 21.58 2

3 Larkin, Keely 9 Gladstone Swimming Club 30.69 26.33 1

4 Vagg, Sally 9 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 27.56

5 Kennedy, Danielle 9 Caribeae Asc 35.49 27.94

6 Pender, Morgan 9 Gladstone Swimming Club 31.09 29.25

7 Dingle, Martha 9 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 29.45

8 Philpott, Annali 9 Gladstone Swimming Club NT 30.26

9 Laverty, Elodie 9 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 36.88 30.56

10 Boase, Mia 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 33.45

Event 43 Boys 10 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Meet Record: 20.18 * 2003 Jarryd Brown Gladiators

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Craig, Peyton 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 21.35 20.21 5

2 Pambid, Ky 10 Emu Park SC Inc-QL NT 20.75 2

3 Tuakura, Malachi 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 26.52 22.52 1

4 Rose, Liam 10 Caribeae Asc NT 23.03

5 Staines, Thomas 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 25.77 23.55

6 Kelly, Jack 10 Caribeae Asc NT 24.71

7 Dollery, Ben 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 28.71 25.19

8 Loosmore, Preston 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 25.31

9 O'Flanagan, Colby 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 28.20 26.00

10 Sykes, Luka 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 27.19

11 Harrington, Miles 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 27.45

12 Bateman, Toby 10 Rocky City Asc Inc 29.93 27.51

13 Dingle, Henry 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 29.46

14 Waters, Tristian 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 52.10

Event 44 Girls 10 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Meet Record: 18.89 * Jenna Madden Gladiators

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Webber, Amber 10 Caribeae Asc 29.07 21.01 5

2 Hinz, Millie 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 25.26 21.09 2

3 Stewart, Aleisha 10 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 26.32 23.19 1

4 Jones, Amy 10 Gladstone Swimming Club 24.06 23.26

5 Dixon, Cyrena 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 27.27 23.97

6 Copsey, Rhiannon 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 32.35 24.59

7 Devir, Luella 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 31.66 26.38

8 Grambauer, Ella 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 29.78 28.28

9 Wright, Leah 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 30.22 28.44

10 Everett, Tiffany 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 32.78

11 Lilley, Olivia 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 44.73 33.27

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 12

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

Event 45 Boys 11 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Meet Record: 18.74 * 2004 Jarryd Brown Gladiators

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Hansen, Jai 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 21.70 21.51 5

2 Kingsbury, Ronan 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 24.91 22.13 2

3 Webber, Max 11 Caribeae Asc 49.12 23.59 1

4 Rickard, Joel 11 Gladstone Swimming Club NT 24.75

5 Neill, Rohan 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 27.30 25.75

6 O'Mealley, Caleb 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 31.66 26.18

7 Boase, Jett 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 31.75

Event 46 Girls 11 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Meet Record: 17.01 * Melitta Seng Western Suburbs

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Chopping, Miranda 11 Caribeae Asc 19.00 17.97 5

2 Staines, Georgia 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 23.59 21.25 2

3 Burness, Chelsea 11 Caribeae Asc NT 22.06 1

4 Tumbers, Monica 11 Gladstone Swimming Club 26.13 23.69

5 Munns, Taleisha 11 Caribeae Asc NT 24.13

6 Burge, Tamika 11 Gladstone Swimming Club 28.53 24.21

7 Skerman, Mollie 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 28.85 25.10

8 Green, Gabbee 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 25.65

9 Hayden, Tamzyn 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 28.76

10 Sleep, Indianna 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 32.08 29.16

Event 47 Boys 12 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Meet Record: 16.49 * Drew Davis Middlemount

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Laverty, Jesse 12 Emu Park SC Inc-QL NT 21.06 5

2 Boshoff, Corne 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 22.58 2

3 O'Mealley, Jacob 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 23.75 1

4 Dollery, Matthew 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 24.25

5 Inglis, Connor 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 38.07 28.81

Event 48 Girls 12 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Meet Record: 17.22 * 16/10/2010 Hannah Lowry Wests Gladstone

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Ryan, Hannah 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 20.28 19.51 5

2 Vacher, Lilly 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 23.28 21.63 2

3 Gibbins, Paige 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 23.57 21.73 1

4 Furness, Clara 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 28.21 22.52

5 Jones, Chelsea 12 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 31.01 22.71

6 O'Flanagan, Avril 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 25.00

7 Horwell, Lana 12 Rocky City Asc Inc NT 28.85

Event 49 Boys 13 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Meet Record: 16.05 * Andrew Walz Glenmore

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Milburn, Joe 13 Caribeae Asc 19.02 18.07 5

2 Waters, Lachlan 13 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 28.56 2

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 13

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

Event 50 Girls 13 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Meet Record: 16.72 * Kimberley Busteed Western Suburbs

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Heid, Taylor 13 Biloela Amateur Swimming Club 19.78 17.34 5

2 Burness, Emilee 13 Caribeae Asc 19.75 17.88 2

3 Bosci, Grace 13 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 21.44 20.32 1

4 Mallia, Dana 13 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 20.76

5 Green, Madilyn 13 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 21.71

Event 51 Boys 14 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Meet Record: 15.15 * 10/10/2009 Chris Hansen Gladstone-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Skerman, Reghan 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 19.82 18.76 5

2 Neill, Hayden 14 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 21.61 19.45 2

Event 52 Girls 14 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Meet Record: 16.82 * Louise O'Reilly Gladiators

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Hansen, Kiarra 14 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 18.70 18.46 5

2 Isenbert, Amber 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 20.47 18.57 2

3 Brown, Deanna 14 Caribeae Asc 19.03 18.72 1

4 Johnson, Eden 14 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 18.60 19.08

5 Burgess, Emma 14 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 21.29 19.82

6 Larson, Meg 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 21.14 20.03

7 Schultz, Meredith 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 24.08 20.19

8 Hamono, Madison 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 23.53 20.41

Event 53 Boys 15 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Meet Record: 14.90 * 16/10/2010 Alex Williams Gladstone

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Mallia, Declan 15 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 17.46 17.40 5

2 Haigh, Mitchell 15 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 21.29 17.44 2

3 Jones, Elliot 15 Crescent Lagoon Swimming Club NT 24.28 1

Event 54 Girls 15 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Meet Record: 16.44 * Naree Barton Gladiators

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Ware, Ally 15 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 17.87 17.82 5

2 Wooding, Chloe 15 Gladstone Swimming Club 24.34 21.19 2

Event 55 Boys 16 & Over 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

Meet Record: 14.19 * 11/10/2008 Corey Brown Gladstone-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Inglis, Daniel 17 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 18.31 16.85 5

Event 58 Girls 25 SC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class

Meet Record: 21.93 * 11/10/2008 Briannah Holloway Mighty Vikings-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Hamono, Elliah 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 34.06 26.75 5

2 Murphy, Lauren 23 Caribeae Asc 38.50 28.34 2

3 King, Sarah 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 47.71 1

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 14

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

Event 59 Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly

Meet Record: 36.25 * Ashley Hannegan Caribeae

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Craig, Peyton 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 40.76 39.21 5

2 Pambid, Ky 10 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 46.08 44.50 2

3 Rose, Liam 10 Caribeae Asc 46.47 44.89 1

4 Kelly, Jack 10 Caribeae Asc 45.22 44.91

5 Staines, Thomas 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 49.97 45.56

6 Martin, Kane 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 50.71 46.66

7 Tuakura, Malachi 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 47.03

8 McMahon, Connor 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 53.14 54.21

9 Emery, Joshua 9 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 54.46 55.28

10 Brown, Spencer 8 Caribeae Asc NT 55.33

11 Milburn, Koda 7 Caribeae Asc 1:15.59 56.00

12 O'Flanagan, Colby 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 1:09.93 57.53

13 Fitzgerald, Ty 9 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 58.17

14 Bateman, Zac 8 Rocky City Asc Inc 59.89 1:02.31

15 Bateman, Toby 10 Rocky City Asc Inc 1:06.31 1:08.64

16 Grambauer, Riley 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:10.25

17 Grice, Dayne 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:10.35

18 Hayden, Jesse 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:11.60

Event 60 Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly

Meet Record: 35.93 * Megan Clements Rocky City

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Webber, Amber 10 Caribeae Asc 36.93 36.38 5

2 Cottam, Molly 9 Rocky City Asc Inc 39.02 40.44 2

3 Hinz, Millie 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 43.93 42.50 1

4 Stewart, Aleisha 10 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 42.27 44.29

5 Jones, Amy 10 Gladstone Swimming Club 41.65 46.31

6 Roberts, Taryn 9 Rocky City Asc Inc 44.12 48.93

7 Chopping, Marlee 7 Caribeae Asc 1:00.07 49.53

8 Wright, Leah 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 59.91 50.33

9 Green, Georgia 10 Gladstone Swimming Club 51.27 52.06

10 Kennedy, Danielle 9 Caribeae Asc 1:00.00 53.57

11 Jones, Paige 8 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 54.61 56.43

12 Stewart, Keeley 8 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 56.95 58.45

13 Laverty, Elodie 9 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 1:00.30 1:08.65

14 Everett, Tiffany 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:16.87 1:11.06

15 Grambauer, Ella 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 1:15.55 1:13.03

16 Kelly, Hannah 8 Caribeae Asc 1:34.02 1:30.54

--- Philpott, Annali 9 Gladstone Swimming Club NT X1:02.03

Event 61 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

Meet Record: 30.32 * John Walz Glenmore

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Hansen, Jai 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 38.58 39.14 5

2 Webber, Max 11 Caribeae Asc 44.01 39.84 2

3 Kingsbury, Ronan 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 41.63 40.40 1

4 Boshoff, Corne 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 48.37 45.38

5 Laverty, Jesse 12 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 50.02 47.31

6 O'Mealley, Jacob 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 58.62 48.25

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 15

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

(Event 61 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

7 Wooding, Dylan 12 Gladstone Swimming Club 47.44 49.22

8 O'Mealley, Caleb 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:03.16 49.69

9 Rickard, Joel 11 Gladstone Swimming Club 1:06.70 53.90

10 Lilley, Luke 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 57.34

11 Neill, Rohan 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 1:01.38 58.41

Event 62 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

Meet Record: 30.71 * Megan Clements CQU Rocky City

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Chopping, Miranda 11 Caribeae Asc 32.79 34.46 5

2 Ryan, Hannah 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 37.88 36.88 2

3 Burness, Chelsea 11 Caribeae Asc 38.64 37.70 1

4 Jones, Chelsea 12 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 38.70 39.22

5 Furness, Clara 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 41.53 39.84

6 Staines, Georgia 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 45.07 40.78

7 Elliot, Charlie 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 41.34 42.25

8 Gilliland, Nakita 12 Rocky City Asc Inc 48.58 43.63

9 Elliot, Stephanie 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 45.53 45.83

10 Gibbins, Paige 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 48.47 47.66

11 Tumbers, Monica 11 Gladstone Swimming Club 43.93 47.90

12 O'Flanagan, Avril 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 48.21

13 Skerman, Mollie 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 52.91 50.70

14 Munns, Taleisha 11 Caribeae Asc 47.67 51.85

15 Sleep, Indianna 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 53.89 54.15

16 Horwell, Lana 12 Rocky City Asc Inc 57.93 59.89

Event 63 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

Meet Record: 27.91 * 16/10/2010 Andrew McLean Gladstone

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Milburn, Joe 13 Caribeae Asc 30.34 31.78 5

2 Neill, Hayden 14 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 35.64 32.94 2

3 Skerman, Reghan 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 35.56 1

4 Taylor, Kyle 14 Crescent Lagoon Swimming Club NT 55.12

--- Lilley, Ryan 13 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 54.44 DQ

Event 64 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

Meet Record: 29.68 * 2003 Megan Clements CQU Rocky City

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Burness, Emilee 13 Caribeae Asc 31.46 31.76 5

2 Heid, Taylor 13 Biloela Amateur Swimming Club 37.80 33.59 2

3 Mallia, Dana 13 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 37.28 34.77 1

4 Burgess, Emma 14 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 34.39 35.15

5 Brown, Deanna 14 Caribeae Asc 36.14 35.21

6 Hansen, Kiarra 14 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 36.99 36.45

7 Isenbert, Amber 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 38.19 36.96

8 Johnson, Eden 14 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 37.72 38.53

9 Hamono, Madison 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 44.16 39.57

10 Larson, Meg 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 42.66 39.95

11 Bosci, Grace 13 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 41.49 40.46

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 16

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

Event 65 Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly

Meet Record: 27.34 * 12/10/2013 Andrew McLean Gladstone

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Lester, Hayden 20 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 30.06 5

2 Mallia, Declan 15 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 32.77 31.28 2

3 Haigh, Mitchell 15 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 37.58 32.29 1

4 Inglis, Daniel 17 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 33.06

5 Wright, Troy 15 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 39.66 33.37

6 Jones, Elliot 15 Crescent Lagoon Swimming Club NT 50.70

Event 66 Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly

Meet Record: 29.91 * Megan Clements CQU Rocky City

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Ware, Ally 15 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 35.71 34.52 5

2 Wooding, Chloe 15 Gladstone Swimming Club 38.24 37.90 2

Event 68 Girls 50 SC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class

Meet Record: 40.05 * 11/10/2008 Briannah Holloway Mighty Vikings-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Murphy, Lauren 23 Caribeae Asc 1:04.46 1:01.65 5

2 Hamono, Elliah 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:29.86 1:10.34 2

Event 69 Boys 7 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 19.35 * 11/10/2014 Blake Zannes Gladstone

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Milburn, Koda 7 Caribeae Asc 17.93 17.89* 5

2 Rickard, Liam 7 Gladstone Swimming Club NT 22.40 2

3 Boshoff, Emile 7 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 23.97 1

4 Devir, Charlie 7 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 30.63

5 Spearing, Sam 6 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 30.83

6 Pambid, Jaxon 6 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 35.81 32.50

7 Devir, Max 7 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 33.47

Event 70 Girls 7 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 19.62 * 13/10/2007 Katelyn Lynch Caribeae-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Chopping, Marlee 7 Caribeae Asc 17.43 18.01* 5

2 Philpott, Adina 7 Gladstone Swimming Club NT 26.62 2

3 Copsey, Reagan 6 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 29.66 26.83 1

4 Laverty, Isla 6 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 24.08 27.87

5 Walsh, Sophie 6 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 46.69 28.88

6 Tuakura, Natalia 6 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 29.43

7 Hinz, Darcy 6 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 30.40

8 Dingle, Harriet 7 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 31.13

9 Smith, Tamiellia-Dianne 6 Crescent Lagoon Swimming Club NT 32.53

10 Emery, Talitha 6 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 29.27 33.19

11 Brunello, Malihah 7 Rocky City Asc Inc 31.43 33.26

12 King, Alyssa 7 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 33.46

13 Walsh, Lilly 7 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 35.88

14 Craig, Heidi 7 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 36.31

15 Kelly, Pippa 5 Caribeae Asc 1:00.77 52.63

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 17

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

Event 71 Boys 8 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 16.90 * 11/10/2014 Kane Martin WESTS

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Harris, Wade 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 22.01 18.65 5

2 Bateman, Zac 8 Rocky City Asc Inc 23.96 19.20 2

3 Brown, Spencer 8 Caribeae Asc 22.16 19.60 1

4 Krueger, Lachlan 8 Gladstone Swimming Club 28.06 21.14

5 Sykes, Felix 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 21.62

6 Tuakura, Keahn 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 23.97 22.10

7 Green, Lucas 8 Gladstone Swimming Club 24.64 23.26

8 Dixon, Dawson 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 32.97 23.53

9 Grambauer, Riley 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 27.08 23.59

10 Chinner, Kai 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 24.19

Event 72 Girls 8 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 17.06 * Alexandra Kujanpaa Gladstone South

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Copsey, Brooke 8 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 22.14 18.39 5

2 Jones, Paige 8 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 22.84 18.89 2

3 Stewart, Keeley 8 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 24.41 21.58 1

4 Carey, Abbie 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 24.37 21.81

5 Spearing, Charlotte 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 22.42

6 Kelly, Hannah 8 Caribeae Asc 29.72 28.63

7 Walsh, Emily 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 32.39 29.54

Event 73 Boys 9 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 15.56 * 12/10/2013 Jai Hansen W/S WESTS

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Martin, Kane 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 16.90 16.40 5

2 Emery, Joshua 9 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 19.69 17.43 2

3 Fitzgerald, Ty 9 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 18.02 1

4 Fitzgerald, Michael 9 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 20.09

5 King, Carter 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 20.15

6 Grice, Dayne 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 23.19 20.85

7 Hayden, Jesse 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 28.12 21.38

8 Burge, Charlie 9 Gladstone Swimming Club 24.59 23.53

9 Thomas, Samuel 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 24.76

Event 74 Girls 9 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 15.86 * Alexandra Kujanpaa Western Suburbs

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Cottam, Molly 9 Rocky City Asc Inc 19.39 16.13 5

2 Roberts, Taryn 9 Rocky City Asc Inc 20.27 16.35 2

3 Vagg, Sally 9 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 18.72 1

4 Pender, Morgan 9 Gladstone Swimming Club 19.70 19.38

5 Philpott, Annali 9 Gladstone Swimming Club NT 20.50

6 Kennedy, Danielle 9 Caribeae Asc 23.78 20.83

7 Dingle, Martha 9 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 22.89

8 Boase, Mia 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 24.52

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 18

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

Event 75 Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 32.30 * John Walz Glenmore

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Craig, Peyton 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 35.03 34.50 5

2 Tuakura, Malachi 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 45.09 36.97 2

3 Martin, Kane 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 38.34 37.15 1

4 Staines, Thomas 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 43.18 38.78

5 Hampson, Luke 9 Gladstone Swimming Club 40.25 38.94

6 Rose, Liam 10 Caribeae Asc 39.72 39.16

7 Kelly, Jack 10 Caribeae Asc 38.79 39.32

8 Fitzgerald, Ty 9 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 40.40

9 Emery, Joshua 9 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 40.89 40.76

10 Milburn, Koda 7 Caribeae Asc 48.15 41.25

11 McMahon, Connor 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 46.03 41.51

12 O'Flanagan, Colby 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 43.05 42.13

13 Dollery, Ben 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 43.08

14 Brown, Spencer 8 Caribeae Asc 51.70 44.14

15 Harrington, Miles 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 44.16

16 Harris, Wade 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 44.37

17 Bateman, Zac 8 Rocky City Asc Inc 45.68 44.70

18 Fitzgerald, Michael 9 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 46.26

19 Sykes, Luka 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 46.76

20 King, Carter 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 47.76

21 Dingle, Henry 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 47.93

22 Grice, Dayne 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 51.54 49.69

23 Sykes, Felix 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 51.72

24 Bateman, Toby 10 Rocky City Asc Inc 45.80 52.32

25 Tuakura, Keahn 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 52.53

26 Burge, Charlie 9 Gladstone Swimming Club 56.88 54.25

27 Grambauer, Riley 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 55.40

28 Hayden, Jesse 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 57.00

29 Dixon, Dawson 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 58.95

--- Loosmore, Preston 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT X55.75

--- Pambid, Ky 10 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 35.78 DQ

Event 76 Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 32.50 * Megan Clements Rocky City

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Webber, Amber 10 Caribeae Asc 32.77 32.81 5

2 Stewart, Aleisha 10 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 33.43 34.75 2

3 Roberts, Taryn 9 Rocky City Asc Inc 34.29 35.35 1

4 Hinz, Millie 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 37.47 36.63

5 Cottam, Molly 9 Rocky City Asc Inc 35.59 37.20

6 Dixon, Cyrena 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 44.02 37.47

7 Green, Georgia 10 Gladstone Swimming Club 41.26 39.19

8 Copsey, Rhiannon 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 37.62 39.32

9 Jones, Amy 10 Gladstone Swimming Club 37.27 39.34

10 Larkin, Keely 9 Gladstone Swimming Club 1:44.09 41.09

11 Devir, Luella 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 53.25 41.15

12 Chopping, Marlee 7 Caribeae Asc 42.30 41.88

13 Copsey, Brooke 8 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 41.41 43.45

14 Wright, Leah 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 47.10 43.68

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 19

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

(Event 76 Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

15 Vagg, Sally 9 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 41.84 43.77

16 Jones, Paige 8 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 45.69 45.77

17 Philpott, Annali 9 Gladstone Swimming Club NT 47.64

18 Stewart, Keeley 8 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 46.29 48.03

19 Laverty, Elodie 9 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 47.63 48.22

20 Grambauer, Ella 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 52.02 50.32

21 Kennedy, Danielle 9 Caribeae Asc 47.59 50.77

22 Spearing, Charlotte 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 52.44

23 Carey, Abbie 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 1:02.33 54.72

24 Everett, Tiffany 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 55.34 55.07

25 Tuakura, Natalia 6 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:00.64

26 Laverty, Isla 6 Emu Park SC Inc-QL NT 1:02.51

27 Kelly, Hannah 8 Caribeae Asc 1:03.52 1:10.32

28 Walsh, Emily 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:14.83

29 Emery, Talitha 6 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 1:35.86 1:27.58

Event 77 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 27.29 * John Walz Glenmore

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Hansen, Jai 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 33.34 33.87 5

2 Laverty, Jesse 12 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 35.17 34.87 2

3 Kingsbury, Ronan 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 35.02 35.25 1

4 Boshoff, Corne 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 39.52 35.88

5 Webber, Max 11 Caribeae Asc 38.76 35.90

6 Dollery, Matthew 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 52.00 36.95

7 O'Mealley, Jacob 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 39.26 37.25

8 Wooding, Dylan 12 Gladstone Swimming Club 38.73 38.21

9 Neill, Rohan 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 39.09 38.25

10 O'Mealley, Caleb 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 40.27 38.50

11 Boase, Jett 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 40.26

12 Lilley, Luke 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 43.09

13 Inglis, Connor 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:07.03 53.96

--- Rickard, Joel 11 Gladstone Swimming Club 43.53 DQ

Event 78 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 29.44 * Megan Clements CQU Rocky City

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Chopping, Miranda 11 Caribeae Asc 29.97 31.34 5

2 Ryan, Hannah 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 35.20 31.81 2

3 Furness, Clara 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 36.71 32.65 1

4 Elliot, Charlie 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 33.26 33.84

5 Staines, Georgia 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 37.87 34.06

6 Vacher, Lilly 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 36.86 34.91

7 Jones, Chelsea 12 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 36.54 35.07

8 Burness, Chelsea 11 Caribeae Asc 35.02 35.22

9 Gibbins, Paige 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 40.87 35.88

10 Gilliland, Nakita 12 Rocky City Asc Inc 37.92 36.67

11 O'Flanagan, Avril 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 37.03

12 Tumbers, Monica 11 Gladstone Swimming Club 36.21 37.26

13 Elliot, Stephanie 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 37.40 37.88

14 Munns, Taleisha 11 Caribeae Asc 37.91 38.02

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 20

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

(Event 78 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

15 Skerman, Mollie 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 43.52 39.31

16 Burge, Tamika 11 Gladstone Swimming Club 45.49 41.09

17 Horwell, Lana 12 Rocky City Asc Inc 42.15 41.19

18 Harrington, Lucy 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 42.54

19 Sleep, Indianna 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 46.18 42.71

20 Green, Gabbee 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 44.34

21 Hayden, Tamzyn 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 54.88 44.58

22 Dodd, Holly 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 49.90

Event 79 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 25.69 * John Walz CQ Aquajets

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Milburn, Joe 13 Caribeae Asc 29.21 29.34 5

2 Skerman, Reghan 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 32.89 30.19 2

3 Neill, Hayden 14 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 32.38 31.97 1

4 Lilley, Ryan 13 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 41.50 34.25

5 Taylor, Kyle 14 Crescent Lagoon Swimming Club NT 42.88

6 Waters, Lachlan 13 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 51.75

Event 80 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 27.88 * 2003 Megan Clements CQU Rocky City

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Burness, Emilee 13 Caribeae Asc 28.36 28.65 5

2 Heid, Taylor 13 Biloela Amateur Swimming Club 32.85 30.19 2

3 Hansen, Kiarra 14 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 31.07 30.75 1

4 Mallia, Dana 13 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 33.19 31.25

5 Burgess, Emma 14 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 31.26 31.67

6 Isenbert, Amber 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 32.24 31.69

7 Bosci, Grace 13 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 32.76 32.07

8 Brown, Deanna 14 Caribeae Asc 32.82 32.50

9 Larson, Meg 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 36.97 32.82

10 Schultz, Meredith 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 34.46 33.33

11 Hamono, Madison 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 37.48 34.13

12 Johnson, Eden 14 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 33.67 34.53

13 Pellow, Rebecca 13 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 39.78

Event 81 Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 24.82 * 13/10/2007 Matthew Stark Boyne Tannum

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Crowe, Patrick 17 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 26.25 5

2 Lester, Hayden 20 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 26.63 2

3 Furness, Richard 50 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 27.47 1

4 Haigh, Mitchell 15 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 33.23 27.72

5 Mallia, Declan 15 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 30.58 28.59

6 Inglis, Daniel 17 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 31.68 29.72

7 Wright, Troy 15 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 32.40 31.06

8 Jones, Elliot 15 Crescent Lagoon Swimming Club NT 33.46

Event 82 Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 27.93 * 14/10/2006 Sarah Lowe Western Suburbs

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Ware, Ally 15 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 31.32 31.58 5

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 21

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

(Event 82 Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

2 Wooding, Chloe 15 Gladstone Swimming Club 33.83 33.90 2

Event 84 Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class

Meet Record: 34.65 * 11/10/2008 Briannah Holloway Mighty Vikings-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Murphy, Lauren 23 Caribeae Asc 50.38 49.38 5

2 Hamono, Elliah 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:01.56 50.12 2

Event 85 Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

Meet Record: 43.68 * 13/10/2012 Jordan Wall Yeppoon

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Craig, Peyton 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 45.73 42.96* 5

2 Pambid, Ky 10 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 44.81 43.78 2

3 Rose, Liam 10 Caribeae Asc 47.87 49.63 1

4 Martin, Kane 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 58.93 51.85

5 Staines, Thomas 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 57.34 52.09

6 Kelly, Jack 10 Caribeae Asc 58.20 53.90

7 Tuakura, Malachi 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 1:02.21 54.52

8 Dollery, Ben 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 56.16

9 Hampson, Luke 9 Gladstone Swimming Club 58.62 56.57

10 Harris, Wade 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 56.62

11 Loosmore, Preston 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 56.84

12 Brown, Spencer 8 Caribeae Asc 1:02.05 57.06

13 O'Flanagan, Colby 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 58.00 1:00.12

14 Harrington, Miles 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:00.40

15 Bateman, Toby 10 Rocky City Asc Inc 59.00 1:01.00

16 Milburn, Koda 7 Caribeae Asc 1:10.63 1:01.13

17 Emery, Joshua 9 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 1:04.18 1:02.06

18 Sykes, Felix 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:03.19

19 King, Carter 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:03.57

20 Sykes, Luka 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:03.62

21 Bateman, Zac 8 Rocky City Asc Inc 1:03.99 1:04.01

22 Fitzgerald, Michael 9 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 1:05.78

23 Grice, Dayne 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:06.26

24 Burge, Charlie 9 Gladstone Swimming Club 1:10.16 1:06.78

25 Fitzgerald, Ty 9 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 1:07.57

26 Dingle, Henry 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 1:07.78

27 Currie, Ross 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:07.83

28 Hayden, Jesse 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:08.62

29 Tuakura, Keahn 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:09.96

30 Dixon, Dawson 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:10.39

31 Grambauer, Riley 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:17.56

32 Thomas, Samuel 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:40.37

Event 86 Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

Meet Record: 43.76 * 11/10/2014 Miranda Chopping Caribeae

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Webber, Amber 10 Caribeae Asc 45.98 44.15 5

2 Hinz, Millie 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 49.05 48.21 2

3 Cottam, Molly 9 Rocky City Asc Inc 48.91 48.40 1

4 Roberts, Taryn 9 Rocky City Asc Inc 49.34 48.44

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 22

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

(Event 86 Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

5 Stewart, Aleisha 10 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 47.80 48.81

6 Dixon, Cyrena 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 59.52 52.16

7 Jones, Amy 10 Gladstone Swimming Club 50.36 52.88

8 Green, Georgia 10 Gladstone Swimming Club 53.58 52.96

9 Chopping, Marlee 7 Caribeae Asc 1:05.26 54.93

10 Larkin, Keely 9 Gladstone Swimming Club 57.05 58.10

11 Devir, Luella 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:11.63 1:01.53

12 Jones, Paige 8 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 1:03.02 1:02.64

13 Grambauer, Ella 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 56.54 1:03.94

14 Vagg, Sally 9 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:10.07 1:04.53

15 Wright, Leah 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:06.17 1:04.62

16 Laverty, Elodie 9 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 1:03.91 1:04.78

17 Kennedy, Danielle 9 Caribeae Asc 1:02.69 1:05.07

18 Philpott, Annali 9 Gladstone Swimming Club NT 1:05.15

19 Stewart, Keeley 8 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 1:06.81 1:09.13

20 Carey, Abbie 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 1:28.31 1:09.41

21 Spearing, Charlotte 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:10.81

22 Everett, Tiffany 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:13.53 1:13.97

23 Kelly, Hannah 8 Caribeae Asc 1:27.31 1:18.84

24 Laverty, Isla 6 Emu Park SC Inc-QL NT 1:22.09

Event 87 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

Meet Record: 36.03 * Drew Davis Middlemount

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Laverty, Jesse 12 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 45.32 45.65 5

2 Boshoff, Corne 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 48.25 49.70 2

3 Hansen, Jai 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 47.15 50.41 1

4 Kingsbury, Ronan 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 49.45 51.46

5 Webber, Max 11 Caribeae Asc 59.21 52.20

6 O'Mealley, Jacob 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 55.62 53.90

7 Wooding, Dylan 12 Gladstone Swimming Club 55.16 53.93

8 Dollery, Matthew 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:06.59 54.65

9 Rickard, Joel 11 Gladstone Swimming Club 1:02.41 57.09

10 Neill, Rohan 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 1:00.75 58.03

11 Lilley, Luke 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 58.07

12 O'Mealley, Caleb 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:03.28 58.70

13 Inglis, Connor 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:17.26 1:08.56

Event 88 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

Meet Record: 38.30 * 2005 Amy Quartermaine Gladiators

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Chopping, Miranda 11 Caribeae Asc 37.82 39.02 5

2 Ryan, Hannah 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 46.44 42.44 2

3 Staines, Georgia 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 51.32 48.51 1

4 Burness, Chelsea 11 Caribeae Asc 49.42 48.87

5 Furness, Clara 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 52.83 49.89

6 Gibbins, Paige 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 52.74 49.94

7 Elliot, Charlie 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 53.60 50.85

8 Tumbers, Monica 11 Gladstone Swimming Club 50.92 51.64

9 Gilliland, Nakita 12 Rocky City Asc Inc 53.07 52.97

10 Jones, Chelsea 12 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 53.69 53.09

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 23

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

(Event 88 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

11 Burge, Tamika 11 Gladstone Swimming Club 57.78 53.15

12 Munns, Taleisha 11 Caribeae Asc 54.96 54.79

13 Skerman, Mollie 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:04.64 56.42

14 O'Flanagan, Avril 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 56.82

15 Elliot, Stephanie 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 56.22 56.94

16 Hayden, Tamzyn 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 1:07.76 59.47

17 Sleep, Indianna 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:03.38 1:01.40

18 Harrington, Lucy 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:04.83

19 Horwell, Lana 12 Rocky City Asc Inc 1:10.55 1:10.01

20 Dodd, Holly 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 1:23.85

Event 89 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

Meet Record: 33.56 * 10/10/2009 Alex Williams Gladstone-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Milburn, Joe 13 Caribeae Asc 38.44 40.71 5

2 Skerman, Reghan 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 44.60 42.75 2

3 Neill, Hayden 14 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 46.60 44.81 1

4 Lilley, Ryan 13 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 55.71 45.68

5 Taylor, Kyle 14 Crescent Lagoon Swimming Club NT 59.57

Event 90 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

Meet Record: 36.36 * Rochelle Stenhouse CQ Aquajets

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Heid, Taylor 13 Biloela Amateur Swimming Club 43.09 38.21 5

2 Burness, Emilee 13 Caribeae Asc 39.54 40.19 2

3 Brown, Deanna 14 Caribeae Asc 41.54 40.77 1

4 Isenbert, Amber 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 40.70 41.94

5 Johnson, Eden 14 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 42.37 42.15

6 Hansen, Kiarra 14 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 43.15 42.50

7 Larson, Meg 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 49.18 43.29

8 Burgess, Emma 14 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 43.12 44.46

9 Bosci, Grace 13 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 47.78 44.54

10 Mallia, Dana 13 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 49.54 44.82

11 Green, Madilyn 13 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 46.88

12 Hamono, Madison 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 50.28 47.09

13 Pellow, Rebecca 13 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 51.22

Event 91 Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

Meet Record: 31.20 * 11/10/2008 Corey Brown Gladstone-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Inglis, Daniel 17 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 42.48 37.44 5

2 Mallia, Declan 15 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 41.97 40.25 2

3 Haigh, Mitchell 15 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 48.62 40.32 1

4 Jones, Elliot 15 Crescent Lagoon Swimming Club NT 57.04

Event 92 Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

Meet Record: 35.63 * Naree Barton Gladstone Gladia

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Ware, Ally 15 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 40.04 39.44 5

2 Wooding, Chloe 15 Gladstone Swimming Club 49.53 48.56 2

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 24

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

Event 94 Girls 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class

Meet Record: 49.27 * 13/10/2007 Briannah Holloway Mighty Vikings-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Hamono, Elliah 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 1:08.95 58.62 5

2 Murphy, Lauren 23 Caribeae Asc 1:07.67 59.83 2

Event 95 Boys 10 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 14.98 * 11/10/2014 Jai Hansen WESTS

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Craig, Peyton 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 16.12 16.03 5

2 Pambid, Ky 10 Emu Park SC Inc-QL NT 16.59 2

3 Staines, Thomas 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 17.52 17.26 1

4 Rose, Liam 10 Caribeae Asc 17.43 17.37

5 Tuakura, Malachi 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 19.59 17.47

6 Kelly, Jack 10 Caribeae Asc 20.36 17.94

7 O'Flanagan, Colby 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 21.16 18.25

8 Dollery, Ben 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 22.16 18.55

9 Harrington, Miles 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 19.58

10 McMahon, Connor 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 21.64 19.63

11 Bateman, Toby 10 Rocky City Asc Inc 17.85 20.02

12 Sykes, Luka 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 21.19

13 Loosmore, Preston 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 21.34

14 Dingle, Henry 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 21.46

15 Currie, Ross 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 22.90

16 Waters, Tristian 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 33.08

Event 96 Girls 10 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 15.13 * Megan Jack Boyne/Tannum

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Webber, Amber 10 Caribeae Asc 15.47 15.22 5

2 Hinz, Millie 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 18.47 16.33 2

3 Stewart, Aleisha 10 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 17.21 16.35 1

4 Dixon, Cyrena 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 17.61

5 Copsey, Rhiannon 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 19.20 17.83

6 Devir, Luella 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 22.38 19.02

7 Wright, Leah 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 20.00 19.21

8 Grambauer, Ella 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 22.98 21.66

9 Everett, Tiffany 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 21.94

10 Lilley, Olivia 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 30.25 24.52

--- Jones, Amy 10 Gladstone Swimming Club 18.94 DQ

Event 97 Boys 11 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 13.63 * John Walz Glenmore

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Hansen, Jai 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 14.98 15.43 5

2 Kingsbury, Ronan 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 16.98 16.33 2

3 Webber, Max 11 Caribeae Asc 16.92 16.34 1

4 Neill, Rohan 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 17.83 17.62

5 Rickard, Joel 11 Gladstone Swimming Club NT 17.76

6 O'Mealley, Caleb 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 17.77

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 25

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

Event 98 Girls 11 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 14.06 * 2005 Madison Wilson Yeppoon

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Chopping, Miranda 11 Caribeae Asc 14.32 14.15 5

2 Staines, Georgia 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 16.64 15.64 2

3 Burness, Chelsea 11 Caribeae Asc 16.16 16.19 1

4 Elliot, Stephanie 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 16.73 17.15

5 Skerman, Mollie 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 19.43 17.34

6 Tumbers, Monica 11 Gladstone Swimming Club 16.63 17.59

7 Munns, Taleisha 11 Caribeae Asc 17.09 17.87

8 Sleep, Indianna 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 18.34 18.57

9 Green, Gabbee 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 18.63

10 Hayden, Tamzyn 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 18.84

Event 99 Boys 12 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 12.79 * Russell Webber Caribeae

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Boshoff, Corne 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 16.76 15.64 5

2 Laverty, Jesse 12 Emu Park SC Inc-QL NT 15.88 2

3 O'Mealley, Jacob 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 16.13 1

4 Dollery, Matthew 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 16.53

Event 100 Girls 12 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 13.69 * Alex Kujanpaa Gladiators

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Ryan, Hannah 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 14.97 14.77 5

2 Furness, Clara 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 16.83 15.31 2

*3 Vacher, Lilly 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 16.38 15.88 .50

*3 Jones, Chelsea 12 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 20.14 15.88 .50

5 Elliot, Charlie 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 26.71 16.16

6 Gibbins, Paige 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 18.40 16.39

7 O'Flanagan, Avril 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 16.88

8 Horwell, Lana 12 Rocky City Asc Inc NT 18.63

Event 101 Boys 13 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 12.37 * Russel Webber Caribeae

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Milburn, Joe 13 Caribeae Asc 13.78 13.70 5

2 Waters, Lachlan 13 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 28.93 22.10 2

Event 102 Girls 13 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 13.02 * 2003 Megan Clements CQU Rocky City

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Burness, Emilee 13 Caribeae Asc 13.38 13.34 5

2 Heid, Taylor 13 Biloela Amateur Swimming Club 14.76 13.84 2

3 Mallia, Dana 13 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 14.39 1

4 Bosci, Grace 13 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 15.34 14.76

5 Green, Madilyn 13 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 16.51

Event 103 Boys 14 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 12.09 * 10/10/2009 Chris Hansen Gladstone-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Skerman, Reghan 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 15.20 14.18 5

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 26

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

(Event 103 Boys 14 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Freestyle)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

2 Neill, Hayden 14 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 14.70 14.65 2

3 Taylor, Kyle 14 Crescent Lagoon Swimming Club NT 19.20 1

Event 104 Girls 14 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 12.85 * 2005 Sarah Lowe Western Suburbs

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Hansen, Kiarra 14 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 14.34 14.08 5

2 Isenbert, Amber 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 14.73 14.47 2

3 Burgess, Emma 14 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 15.25 14.58 1

4 Johnson, Eden 14 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 15.08 14.95

5 Brown, Deanna 14 Caribeae Asc 15.23 15.00

6 Larson, Meg 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 21.03 15.14

7 Hamono, Madison 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 16.88 15.72

Event 105 Boys 15 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 11.68 * 12/10/2013 Mitchell Barlow STBRE

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Haigh, Mitchell 15 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 14.90 13.13 5

2 Mallia, Declan 15 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 14.37 13.14 2

3 Wright, Troy 15 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 14.71 13.87 1

4 Jones, Elliot 15 Crescent Lagoon Swimming Club NT 15.03

Event 106 Girls 15 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 12.12 * Jill Meldrum Gladiators

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Ware, Ally 15 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 14.47 14.33 5

2 Wooding, Chloe 15 Gladstone Swimming Club 16.74 15.50 2

Event 107 Boys 16 & Over 25 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 11.12 * 11/10/2008 Matthew Stark Boyne/Tannum-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Crowe, Patrick 17 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 12.31 5

2 Lester, Hayden 20 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 12.38 2

3 Furness, Richard 50 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 12.71 1

4 Inglis, Daniel 17 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 14.40 13.71

Event 110 Girls 25 SC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class

Meet Record: 15.95 * 13/10/2007 Briannah Holloway Mighty Vikings-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Hamono, Elliah 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 25.73 21.12 5

2 Murphy, Lauren 23 Caribeae Asc 25.98 21.91 2

3 King, Sarah 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 39.40 1

Event 111 Boys 7 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Meet Record: 21.84 * 12/10/2013 Kane Martin W/S WESTS

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Rickard, Liam 7 Gladstone Swimming Club NT 24.62 5

2 Milburn, Koda 7 Caribeae Asc 23.13 25.84 2

3 Boshoff, Emile 7 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 27.64 1

4 Pambid, Jaxon 6 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 46.29 32.44

5 Spearing, Sam 6 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 35.97

6 Devir, Charlie 7 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 37.39

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 27

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

(Event 111 Boys 7 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

7 Devir, Max 7 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 39.22

Event 112 Girls 7 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Meet Record: 22.02 * Antionette Hayes Gladiators

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Chopping, Marlee 7 Caribeae Asc 20.53 20.78* 5

2 Philpott, Adina 7 Gladstone Swimming Club NT 26.40 2

3 Laverty, Isla 6 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 27.33 28.47 1

4 Walsh, Sophie 6 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 33.47

5 Hinz, Darcy 6 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 38.07 35.52

6 Emery, Talitha 6 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 38.18 36.26

7 Dingle, Harriet 7 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 36.56

8 Tuakura, Natalia 6 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 37.34

9 Brunello, Malihah 7 Rocky City Asc Inc 36.80 40.09

10 Smith, Tamiellia-Dianne 6 Crescent Lagoon Swimming Club NT 41.18

11 Craig, Heidi 7 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 42.62

12 Walsh, Lilly 7 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 43.71

13 King, Alyssa 7 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 43.96

Event 113 Boys 8 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Meet Record: 19.94 * 11/10/2014 Kane Martin WESTS

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Bateman, Zac 8 Rocky City Asc Inc 27.02 22.65 5

2 Harris, Wade 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 29.73 24.62 2

3 Krueger, Lachlan 8 Gladstone Swimming Club 28.81 24.78 1

4 Brown, Spencer 8 Caribeae Asc 29.60 26.73

5 Sykes, Felix 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 26.81

6 Dixon, Dawson 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 36.57 27.31

7 Tuakura, Keahn 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 31.14 29.26

8 Green, Lucas 8 Gladstone Swimming Club 29.66 29.47

9 Grambauer, Riley 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 34.73 33.88

10 Chinner, Kai 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 36.20

Event 114 Girls 8 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Meet Record: 20.87 * Antionette Hayes Gladiators

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Copsey, Brooke 8 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 25.58 23.14 5

2 Jones, Paige 8 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 27.82 23.53 2

3 Stewart, Keeley 8 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 28.56 25.64 1

4 Carey, Abbie 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 34.71 27.03

5 Spearing, Charlotte 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 27.38

6 Walsh, Emily 8 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 33.65 34.95

7 Kelly, Hannah 8 Caribeae Asc 32.91 35.44

Event 115 Boys 9 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Meet Record: 17.84 * 12/10/2013 Jai Hansen W/S WESTS

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Martin, Kane 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 19.94 19.41 5

2 Hampson, Luke 9 Gladstone Swimming Club 22.29 20.54 2

3 Emery, Joshua 9 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 23.91 22.66 1

4 Grice, Dayne 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 27.33 23.50

5 Hayden, Jesse 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 29.88 23.75

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 28

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

(Event 115 Boys 9 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Backstroke)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

6 Fitzgerald, Ty 9 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 24.04

7 King, Carter 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 24.97

8 Fitzgerald, Michael 9 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 25.41

9 Thomas, Samuel 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 29.19

Event 116 Girls 9 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Meet Record: 19.15 * Alexandra Kujanpaa Western Suburbs

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Cottam, Molly 9 Rocky City Asc Inc 24.68 20.75 5

2 Roberts, Taryn 9 Rocky City Asc Inc 24.20 21.12 2

3 Larkin, Keely 9 Gladstone Swimming Club 24.13 23.08 1

4 Vagg, Sally 9 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 23.53

5 Laverty, Elodie 9 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 28.78 25.52

6 Philpott, Annali 9 Gladstone Swimming Club NT 26.70

7 Kennedy, Danielle 9 Caribeae Asc 27.25 26.83

8 Dingle, Martha 9 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 27.27

9 Pender, Morgan 9 Gladstone Swimming Club 26.12 27.52

10 Boase, Mia 9 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 28.26

Event 117 Boys 10 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Meet Record: 17.07 * 11/10/2014 Jai Hansen WESTS

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Craig, Peyton 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 20.05 20.10 5

2 Pambid, Ky 10 Emu Park SC Inc-QL NT 20.18 2

3 Rose, Liam 10 Caribeae Asc NT 20.70 1

4 Staines, Thomas 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 23.08 21.09

5 Kelly, Jack 10 Caribeae Asc NT 21.66

6 Tuakura, Malachi 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 23.27 21.87

7 O'Flanagan, Colby 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 24.65 22.39

8 Harrington, Miles 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 23.22

9 Dingle, Henry 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 24.22

10 McMahon, Connor 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 25.10 24.71

11 Loosmore, Preston 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 25.88

12 Sykes, Luka 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 27.05

13 Currie, Ross 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 27.61

14 Bateman, Toby 10 Rocky City Asc Inc 29.62 28.03

15 Waters, Tristian 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 49.72

Event 118 Girls 10 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Meet Record: 18.45 * Megan Clements Rocky City

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Webber, Amber 10 Caribeae Asc 24.08 18.58 5

2 Stewart, Aleisha 10 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 22.52 19.53 2

3 Hinz, Millie 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 22.45 19.87 1

4 Jones, Amy 10 Gladstone Swimming Club 21.56 20.90

5 Copsey, Rhiannon 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 28.32 21.27

6 Dixon, Cyrena 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 22.01

7 Devir, Luella 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 36.57 23.15

8 Grambauer, Ella 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 26.62 24.59

9 Lilley, Olivia 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 31.91 25.26

10 Everett, Tiffany 10 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 29.63

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 29

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

Event 119 Boys 11 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Meet Record: 16.47 * Russell Webber Caribeae

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Hansen, Jai 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 17.07 17.53 5

2 Kingsbury, Ronan 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 20.09 19.72 2

3 Neill, Rohan 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 21.80 20.08 1

4 Webber, Max 11 Caribeae Asc 32.93 20.76

5 Boase, Jett 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 24.64

Event 120 Girls 11 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Meet Record: 16.70 * 2003 Anastasia Belonogoff Caribeae

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Chopping, Miranda 11 Caribeae Asc 18.53 17.59 5

2 Staines, Georgia 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 21.00 18.88 2

3 Burness, Chelsea 11 Caribeae Asc NT 18.94 1

4 Tumbers, Monica 11 Gladstone Swimming Club 21.15 20.58

5 Elliot, Stephanie 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 30.42 21.14

6 Munns, Taleisha 11 Caribeae Asc NT 21.81

7 Skerman, Mollie 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 36.41 22.76

8 Hayden, Tamzyn 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 23.70

9 Sleep, Indianna 11 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 26.94 23.89

Event 121 Boys 12 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Meet Record: 14.68 * Russell Webber Caribeae

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Boshoff, Corne 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 19.27 5

2 Wooding, Dylan 12 Gladstone Swimming Club 24.00 20.47 2

3 Laverty, Jesse 12 Emu Park SC Inc-QL NT 20.62 1

4 Dollery, Matthew 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 20.88

Event 122 Girls 12 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Meet Record: 15.55 * Megan Clements CQU Rocky City

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Furness, Clara 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 23.79 17.26 5

2 Vacher, Lilly 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 19.21 18.07 2

3 Jones, Chelsea 12 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 22.59 18.33 1

4 Ryan, Hannah 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 18.89 18.39

5 Elliot, Charlie 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 27.50 20.07

6 Gibbins, Paige 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 20.69 20.70

7 O'Flanagan, Avril 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 22.25

8 Horwell, Lana 12 Rocky City Asc Inc NT 24.69

Event 123 Boys 13 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Meet Record: 14.63 * Russell Webber Caribeae

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Milburn, Joe 13 Caribeae Asc 17.83 16.90 5

2 Waters, Lachlan 13 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 26.47 2

Event 124 Girls 13 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Meet Record: 15.21 * 2003 Megan Clements CQU Rocky City

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Burness, Emilee 13 Caribeae Asc 16.90 15.94 5

2 Heid, Taylor 13 Biloela Amateur Swimming Club 18.98 17.31 2

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 30

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

(Event 124 Girls 13 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Backstroke)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

3 Bosci, Grace 13 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 18.91 17.81 1

4 Mallia, Dana 13 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 19.00

Event 125 Boys 14 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Meet Record: 13.90 * 10/10/2009 Alex Williams Gladstone-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Neill, Hayden 14 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 17.03 16.28 5

2 Skerman, Reghan 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 20.93 16.35 2

3 Taylor, Kyle 14 Crescent Lagoon Swimming Club NT 22.02 1

Event 126 Girls 14 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Meet Record: 15.58 * 14/10/2006 Megan Howell Caribeae-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Burgess, Emma 14 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 16.91 16.39 5

2 Hansen, Kiarra 14 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 17.61 16.78 2

3 Brown, Deanna 14 Caribeae Asc 19.57 17.12 1

4 Isenbert, Amber 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 20.62 18.21

5 Hamono, Madison 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 22.25 18.63

6 Johnson, Eden 14 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 18.13 19.19

7 Larson, Meg 14 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 26.29 19.59

Event 127 Boys 15 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Meet Record: 13.69 * 14/10/2006 Matthew Stark Boyne/Tannum-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Haigh, Mitchell 15 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 18.69 15.94 5

2 Mallia, Declan 15 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 17.53 16.14 2

3 Wright, Troy 15 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 17.75 16.32 1

4 Jones, Elliot 15 Crescent Lagoon Swimming Club NT 20.86

Event 128 Girls 15 Year Olds 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Meet Record: 14.88 * 2005 Megan Clements CQU Rocky City

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Ware, Ally 15 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 17.44 16.91 5

2 Wooding, Chloe 15 Gladstone Swimming Club 20.07 18.22 2

Event 129 Boys 16 & Over 25 SC Meter Backstroke

Meet Record: 13.30 * 11/10/2008 Matthew Stark Boyne/Tannum-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Crowe, Patrick 17 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 13.38 5

Event 132 Girls 25 SC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class

Meet Record: 20.33 * 13/10/2007 Briannah Holloway Mighty Vikings-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Hamono, Elliah 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club NT 28.93 5

2 Murphy, Lauren 23 Caribeae Asc 45.18 36.63 2

3 King, Sarah 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC NT 41.60 1

Event 133 Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 29.24 * 11/10/2008 Andrew McLean Gladstone-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Craig, Peyton 10 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 34.50 32.91 5

2 Hansen, Jai 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 33.87 33.03 2

3 Laverty, Jesse 12 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 34.87 34.72 1

Western Suburbs -Gladstone Swimming Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 4:16 PM 10/10/2015 Page 31

Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Inc

SC Spring Sprint Meet 10 October 2015

Results

(Event 133 Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

4 Kingsbury, Ronan 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 35.25 35.33

5 Webber, Max 11 Caribeae Asc 35.90 35.64

6 Boshoff, Corne 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 35.88 36.41

Event 134 Girls 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 30.25 * 16/10/2010 Hannah Lowry Wests Gladstone

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Chopping, Miranda 11 Caribeae Asc 31.34 30.70 5

2 Ryan, Hannah 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 31.81 31.06 2

3 Furness, Clara 12 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 32.65 32.03 1

4 Webber, Amber 10 Caribeae Asc 32.81 32.78

5 Elliot, Charlie 12 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 33.84 33.52

6 Staines, Georgia 11 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 34.06 33.82

Event 135 Boys 13 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 24.10 * 11/10/2008 Matthew Stark Boyne/Tannum-

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Crowe, Patrick 17 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 26.25 26.44 5

2 Lester, Hayden 20 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 26.63 26.75 2

3 Furness, Richard 50 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 27.47 27.81 1

4 Mallia, Declan 15 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 28.59 28.84

5 Haigh, Mitchell 15 Boyne/Tannum Swim Club 27.72 28.86

6 Milburn, Joe 13 Caribeae Asc 29.34 29.44

Event 136 Girls 13 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle

Meet Record: 28.16 * 15/10/2011 Kate Hudson Crescent Lagoon

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Burness, Emilee 13 Caribeae Asc 28.65 28.40 5

2 Heid, Taylor 13 Biloela Amateur Swimming Club 30.19 30.09 2

3 Burgess, Emma 14 Emu Park SC Inc-QL 31.67 30.40 1

4 Mallia, Dana 13 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 31.25 30.54

5 Hansen, Kiarra 14 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 30.75 30.94

6 Ware, Ally 15 Western Suburbs (Gladstone) SC 31.58 31.13



Committee to be established as Philip St precinct takes shape

Premium Content Committee to be established as Philip St precinct takes...

The committee will oversee the precinct’s progress and initiatives.

NSW trip proves costly for Gladstone man

Premium Content NSW trip proves costly for Gladstone man

A Gladstone man’s holiday to Sydney landed him in trouble.

Helicopter tasked to Heron Island to treat patient

Premium Content Helicopter tasked to Heron Island to treat patient

A woman on Heron Island was flown to hospital on Wednesday morning.