News

Tannum sweeps Junior Championships

TANNUM Sands Junior Club made plenty of waves at the 2011 Wide Bay Capricorn Junior Branch Championships at the weekend in Emu Park, leaving other clubs from across the region in its wake.

Eighty club members participated in the multitude of beach and water events and as a result, almost 40 have qualified for the State Championhsips at Colloangatta next month.

Emu Park, Hervey Bay, Bundaberg and Moore Park were other clubs to compete at the weekend.

Tannum Sands Junior Club junior activities chairperson Kylye Fedalto said the biggest improvement had come in the water events, and this had been a focus of club coaches the past year.

“The coaches have worked hard, as well as the children, and they’ve spent a lot more time in the water over the past couple of seasons,” Fedalto said.

“We’ve always been strong in the beach events, so to see such a big improvement in the water is really pleasing.”

Fedalto said many competitors did solo events and backed up in the team competitions.

Tannum Sands topped the aggregate with 776.5 points and in a rare feat for the club, captured all the major honours on offer, including the Bob Holden U8-U10 Junior Championship Shield, the Archie Lowe and Shirley Holden Junior Water Trophy, the Junior Beach Trophy, the John Dahl Junior Handicap Championship Shield and the Shirley Holden and Archie Lowe Junior Championship Shield.

Mariah Vaughan was one of the many standouts for Tannum, taking out the Under 14  Surf Board, Surf Race and Ironwoman events, as well as being part of winning teams.

Olivia Bubb, Drew Bebendorf, Finn Bryant and Lucas Jenner were other club members to win events.

The next major carnival for Tannum Sands juniors is being held at Tannum Sands on February 26-27, the North v South competition, followed by the club championships the first weekend of March.

 

2010-2011 Wide Bay Capricorn Junior Branch Championships Results

 Two-person Junior R & R

1 Emu Park - Team 1 Eleanor Gambling, Maddison Black

2 Emu Park - Team 3 Georgia Saunders, Tessa Walmsley

5-Person Junior R & R

1 Emu Park - Team 1 Darcy Walmsley, Gemma Bleney, Hayden Phelan, Oliver Crow, Thomas Cumming

2 Emu Park - Team 2 Eleanor Gambling, Georgia Saunders, Maddison Black, Remi Dooley, Tessa Walmsley

Junior All Age Relay ( U11-U14)

1 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Ashton Kennedy, Brooke Sweeney, Emma Vrana, Harrison Madge, Kobe Hetherington,

2 Emu Park - Team 1 Beau Pearson, Daniel Gill, Elizabeth Crow, Kyle Cook, Leisa Gill, Maddison Black, Sa

3 Emu Park - Team 2 Eleanor Gambling, Gemma Bleney, Jaz Crow, Jeremy Walsh, Kaylie Lahz, H Boag

4 Moore Park - Team 1 Blair Graves, Jack Doolan, Jake Tolvanen, Mackenzie Vohland, Maddison Giudice, Mar

5 Tannum Sands - Team 2 Alexandra Clarke, Finn Bryant, Gemma Higgins, Kiana Busk, Lindsay Mathison, Shann

6 Bundaberg - Team 1 Amy Lester, Benjamin Wright, Cameron Hoskinson, Ella Cummings, Frederick Bennet

Junior All age Relay ( U8-U14)

1 Moore Park - Team 1 Blair Graves, Jack Doolan, Jake Tolvanen, Jaya McLaughlin, Martin Powell, Thomas G

2 Emu Park - Team 1 Beau Pearson, Daniel Gill, Jacob Spark, Josh Evans, Kyle Cook, Lily Stewart, Thomas

3 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Shannon Evan, Ben Doherty, T Clarke, Harrison Madge, Zac Hetherington, Ryan Beben

4 Bundaberg - Team 1 Amy Lester, Braden Henricksen, Ella Cummings, Jacob O'Shea, Matthew Sweetnam, Mit

5 Bundaberg - Team 2 Benjamin Wright, Corey Findlay, Frederick Bennett, Julia Baren, Ky Woods, Kyownna

6 Tannum Sands - Team 2 Alexandra Clarke, Hamarna Williams, Megan Evans, Olivia Bubb, Shannon Evans, Thom

Junior March Past

1 Bundaberg - Team 1 Abby Dunkley, Amy Lester, Camryn Pascoe, Jordan Lester, Kelsey Galloway, Kelsey He

2 Moore Park - Team 1 Chloe Harris, Emily Harvey, Jack Doolan, Jake Tolvanen, Jemma Ballinger, Mackenz

3 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Alanna Dunkovic, Courtney Doherty, Gemma Higgins, Georgia Grosskreutz, Kiana Busk

4 Emu Park - Team 1 Amanda Friederichs, Bridget Friederichs, Darcy Walmsley, Eleanor Gambling, Gemma

U08 Beach flag Team (2 Males, 2 Females)

1 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Georgia Bell, Jessie Singh, Sunny Williams, Thomas Clarke

2 Emu Park - Team 1 Brittany Hooton, Liam Richardson, Lily Stewart, Max Wischusen

3 Yeppoon - Team 2 Brayden McMahon, Chelsea Jones, Edward Boydell, Minette Boyd

4 Bundaberg - Team 1 Avalon Cook, Braden Henricksen, Jessica Vaggs, Ky Woods

5 Yeppoon - Team 1 Emily Sattler, Kade Goudie, Tai Gwynne, Zander Jaquet

6 Emu Park - Team 2 Brodie Williams, Harry Hersey, Jade Hooper, Matisse Hamson

U08 Beach Relay

1 Emu Park - Team 1 Brittany Hooton, J Delugar, H Hersey, Max Wischusen

2 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Drew Bebendorf, E Miles, Sunny Williams, Thomas Clarke

3 Bundaberg - Team 1 Ben Payne, Braden Henricksen, Ky Woods, Thomas Pascoe

4 Bundaberg/Elliott Heads Baylee Holden (EH), Ewan Heads, Thomas Pascoe, Jessica Vaggs

5 Yeppoon - Team 2 Chelsea Jones, Emily Sattler, Minette Boyd, Tai Gwynne

6 Emu Park - Team 2 Anna Cook, Brittany Hooton, Brodie Williams, Jade Hooper

U08 Female Flags

1 Lily Stewart (Emu Park)

2 Baylee Holden (Elliott Heads)

3 Anna Cook (Emu Park)

4 Jade Hooper (Emu Park)

5 Georgia Bell (Tannum Sands)

6 Jessica Vaggs (Bundaberg)

U08 Female Sprint

1 Anna Cook (Emu Park)

2 Lily Stewart (Emu Park)

3 Jessie Singh (Tannum Sands)

4 Jade Hooper (Emu Park)

5 Chelsea Jones (Yeppoon)

6 Georgia Bell (Tannum Sands)

U08 Female Wade Race

1 Jade Hooper (Emu Park)

2 Lily Stewart (Emu Park) 

3 Chelsea Jones (Yeppoon)

4 Brittany Hooton (Emu Park)

5 Ella Humberstone (Tannum Sands)

6 Charlie Elliott (Tannum Sands)

U08 Male Flags

1 Drew Bebendorf (Tannum Sands)

2 Braden Henricksen (Bundaberg)

3 Edward Miles (Tannum Sands)

4 Brayden McMahon (Yeppoon)

5 Brodie Williams (Emu Park)

6 Xavier Doolan (Moore Park)

U08 Male Sprint

1 Drew Bebendorf (Tannum Sands)

2 Xavier Doolan (Moore Park)

3 Thomas Clarke (Tannum Sands)

4 Ky Woods (Bundaberg)

5 Brodie Williams (Emu Park)

6 Edward Miles (Tannum Sands)

U08 Male Wade Race

1 Brayden McMahon (Yeppoon)

2 Thomas Pascoe (Bundaberg)

3 Edward Miles (Tannum Sands)

4 Drew Bebendorf (Tannum Sands)

5 Ky Woods (Bundaberg)

6 Braden Henricksen (Bundaberg)

U08 Wade Relay

1 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Ella Humberstone, Kaleah Pusnik, Sunny Williams, Thomas Clarke

2 Bundaberg - Team 1 Ewan Heads, Jarrah McNicol, Ky Woods, Thomas Pascoe

3 Emu Park - Team 1 Brittany Hooton, Liam Richardson, Lily Stewart, Max Wischusen

4 Yeppoon - Team 2 Brayden McMahon, Edward Boydell, Kade Goudie, Zander Jaquet

5 Yeppoon - Team 1 Chelsea Jones, Emily Sattler, Minette Boyd, Tai Gwynne

6 Bundaberg - Team 2 Avalon Cook, Ben Payne, Braden Henricksen, Jessica Vaggs

U09 Beach Relay

1 Bundaberg - Team 1 Charlotte Cummings, Mitchell Wright, Jarrah McNicol, Zach McNicol

2 Moore Park - Team 1 Alexander Vohland, Benton Miller, Jaya McLaughlin, Thomas Walker

3 Emu Park - Team 2 Anika Phelan, Frances Phelan, Aria Burton, Sarah Kennedy

4 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Ben Doherty, Max Thornton, Nigel Graham, Will Mathison

5 Elliott Heads - Team 1 Brayden Wadwell, Colby Walls, Jake Bonus, Jaymee Ericson

6 Yeppoon - Team 1 Caitlyn Goudie, Colby Louis, Darcy Milfull, Zachary Paskin

U09 Board Relay

1 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Ben Doherty, Joseph Poli, Max Thornton

2 Tannum Sands - Team 2 Jet Busk, Tanna Hayward-Gill, Will Mathison

3 Yeppoon - Team 1 Colby Louis, Darcy Milfull, Zachary Paskin

4 Tannum Sands - Team 4 Brooke Doherty, Chantelle Doherty, Olivia Bubb

5 Moore Park - Team 1 Ella Wilkinson, Ethan Harvey, Jaya McLaughlin

6 Bundaberg - Team 1 Mitchell Wright, Tom Martin, Zach McNicol

U09 Female Board

1 Olivia Bubb (Tannum Sands)

2 Chantelle Doherty (Tannum Sands)

3 Darcy Milfull (Yeppoon)

4 Caitlyn Goudie (Yeppoon)

5 Hannah Einarson (Tannum Sands)

6 Madison Sharpe (Tannum Sands)

U09 Female Flags

1 Charlotte Cummings (Bundaberg)

2 Anika Phelan (Emu Park) 

3 Olivia Bubb (Tannum Sands)

4 Jaymee Ericson (Elliott Heads)

5 Aria Hudson (Emu Park)

6 Darcy Milfull (Yeppoon)

U09 Female Sprint

1 Charlotte Cummings (Bundaberg)

2 Olivia Bubb (Tannum Sands)

3 Jaymee Ericson (Elliott Heads)

4 Darcy Milfull (Yeppoon)

5 Paris Richardson (Tannum Sands)

6 Anika Phelan (Emu Park)

U09 Female Surf Race

1 Olivia Bubb (Tannum Sands)

2 Anika Phelan (Emu Park)

3 Christine Koehler (Emu Park)

4 Paris Richardson (Tannum Sands)

5 Charlotte Cummings (Bundaberg)

6 Caitlyn Goudie (Yeppoon)

U09 Female Wade Race

1 Jaymee Ericson (Elliott Heads)

2 Darcy Milfull (Yeppoon)

3 Charlotte Cummings (Bundaberg)

4 Olivia Bubb (Tannum Sands)

5 Chantelle Doherty (Tannum Sands)

6 Ella Wilkinson (Moore Park)

U09 Male Board

1 Zoran Fitzek (Hervey Bay)

2 Ben Doherty (Tannum Sands)

3 Colby Louis (Yeppoon)

4 Joseph Poli (Tannum Sands)

5 Ethan Harvey (Moore Park)

6 Liam Maxwell (Emu Park)

U09 Male Flags

1 Jaya McLaughlin (Moore Park)

2 Thomas Walker (Moore Park)

3 Liam Maxwell (Emu Park)

4 Trey Boag (Emu Park)

5 Travis Field (Emu Park)

6 Jake Crow (Emu Park)

U09 Male Sprint

1 Thomas Walker (Moore Park)

2 Jaya McLaughlin (Moore Park)

3 Travis Field (Emu Park)

4 Mitchell Wright (Bundaberg)

5 Benton Miller (Moore Park)

6 Jake Bonus (Elliott Heads)

U09 Male Surf Race

1 Jaya McLaughlin (Moore Park)

2 Colby Louis (Yeppoon)

3 William Etherington (Emu Park)

4 Ben Doherty (Tannum Sands)

5 Jake Crow (Emu Park)

6 Zoran Fitzek (Hervey Bay)

U09 Male Wade Race

1 Mitchell Wright (Bundaberg)

2 Zach McNicol (Bundaberg) 

3 Ben Doherty (Tannum Sands)

4 Jake Bonus (Elliott Heads)

5 Jaya McLaughlin (Moore Park)

6 Alexander Vohland (Moore Park)

U09 Surf Team

1 Emu Park - Team 2 Aria Hudson, Frances Phelan, Joshua Williams, Liam Maxwell

2 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Ben Doherty, Max Thornton, Tanna Hayward-Gill, Will Mathison

3 Tannum Sands - Team 3 Brooke Doherty, Chantelle Doherty, Olivia Bubb, Paris Richardson

4 Tannum Sands - Team 2 Jet Busk, Joseph Poli, Nigel Graham, Simon Muller

U09 Wade Relay

1 Moore Park - Team 1 Alexander Vohland, Ella Wilkinson, Ethan Harvey, Thomas Walker

2 Elliott Heads - Team 1 Baylee Holden, Colby Walls, Jake Bonus, Jaymee Ericson

3 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Ben Doherty, Max Thornton, Tanna Hayward-Gill, Will Mathison

4 Yeppoon - Team 1 Caitlyn Goudie, Colby Louis, Darcy Milfull, Zachary Paskin

5 Tannum Sands - Team 3 Brooke Doherty, Chantelle Doherty, Olivia Bubb, Paris Richardson

6 Emu Park - Team 2 Aria Hudson, Jake Crow, Joshua Williams, Travis Field

U10 Beach Relay

1 Tannum Sands - Team 2 Joseph Poli, Max Grosskreutz, Nigel Graham, Ryan Bebendorf

2 Emu Park - Team 1 Dawson Black, Fred Krievins, Jacob Spark, Reuben Hamson

3 Moore Park - Team 1 Claudia McLure, Ellisa Harris, Holly Giudice, Thomas Giudice

4 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Grace Graham, Hamarna Williams, Laynii Hetherington, Taylah McKenzie

5 Emu Park - Team 3 Cooper Wright, Flynn Phelan, Kurt Lorme, Luke Saunders

U10 Board Relay

1 Bundaberg - Team 1 Jackson Lester, Joshua Zahn, William Wood

1 Tannum Sands - Team 2 Max Grosskreutz, Michael Poli, Ryan Bebendorf

3 Emu Park - Team 1 Dawson Black, Flynn Phelan, Jacob Spark

4 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Grace Graham, Meg Larson, Olivia Jenner

5 Moore Park - Team 1 Claudia McLure, Ellisa Harris, Thomas Giudice

6 Yeppoon - Team 1 Jarrod Gwynne, Konnor Zettl, Mason Connolly

U10 Female Board

1 Olivia Jenner (Tannum Sands)

2 Grace Graham (Tannum Sands)

3 Kayla Osborne (Yeppoon)

4 Tailah O'Shea (Bundaberg)

5 Taylah McKenzie (Tannum Sands)

6 Tamsyn McMahon (Yeppoon)

U10 Female Flags

1 Tamsyn McMahon (Yeppoon)

2 Grace Graham (Tannum Sands)

3 Kayla Osborne (Yeppoon)

4 Laynii Hetherington (Tannum Sands)

5 Tailah O'Shea (Bundaberg)

6 Bridgette Greene (Emu Park)

U10 Female Sprint

1 Grace Graham (Tannum Sands)

2 Shayna McDowell (Hervey Bay)

3 Hamarna Williams (Tannum Sands)

4 Madison Masterman-Smith (Elliott Hea

5 Holly Giudice (Moore Park)

6 Tamsyn McMahon (Yeppoon)

U10 Female Surf Race

1 Olivia Jenner (Tannum Sands)

2 Tailah O'Shea (Bundaberg)

3 Grace Graham (Tannum Sands)

4 Hamarna Williams (Tannum Sands)

5 Kayla Osborne (Yeppoon) 

6 Claudia McLure (Moore Park)

U10 Female Wade Race

1 Hamarna Williams (Tannum Sands)

2 Tailah O'Shea (Bundaberg)

3 Olivia Jenner (Tannum Sands)

4 Grace Graham (Tannum Sands)

5 Anna Crow (Emu Park)

6 Laynii Hetherington (Tannum Sands)

U10 Male Board

1 Jacob Spark (Emu Park)

2 Ryan Bebendorf (Tannum Sands)

3 Jackson Lester (Bundaberg)

4 Michael Poli (Tannum Sands)

5 Thomas Giudice (Moore Park)

6 William Wood (Bundaberg)

U10 Male Flags

1 Jacob Spark (Emu Park)

2 Thomas Giudice (Moore Park)

3 Jackson Lester (Bundaberg)

4 Dawson Black (Emu Park)

5 Ryan Bebendorf (Tannum Sands)

6 Fred Krievins (Emu Park)

U10 Male Sprint

1 Jacob Spark (Emu Park)

2 Ryan Bebendorf (Tannum Sands)

3 Thomas Giudice (Moore Park)

4 Jackson Lester (Bundaberg)

5 Dawson Black (Emu Park)

6 Fred Krievins (Emu Park)

U10 Male Surf Race

1 Jacob Spark (Emu Park)

2 William Wood (Bundaberg)

3 Joshua Zahn (Bundaberg)

4 Kurt Lorme (Emu Park)

5 Ryan Bebendorf (Tannum Sands)

6 Dawson Black (Emu Park)

U10 Male Wade Race

1 Ryan Bebendorf (Tannum Sands)

2 Jacob Spark (Emu Park)

3 Thomas Giudice (Moore Park)

4 Joshua Zahn (Bundaberg)

5 Dawson Black (Emu Park)

6 Max Grosskreutz (Tannum Sands)

U10 Surf Team

1 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Grace Graham, Hamarna Williams, Laynii Hetherington, Olivia Jenner

2 Bundaberg - Team 2 Jackson Lester, Joshua Zahn, Tailah O'Shea, William Wood

3 Emu Park - Team 1 Dawson Black, Flynn Phelan, Jacob Spark, Kurt Lorme

4 Yeppoon - Team 1 Jarrod Gwynne, Kayla Osborne, Konnor Zettl, Tamsyn McMahon

5 Tannum Sands - Team 2 Layla Smith, Meg Larson, Taylah McKenzie, Tess Barnsley

U10 Wade Relay

1 Emu Park - Team 1 Dawson Black, Fred Krievins, Jacob Spark, Kurt Lorme

2 Bundaberg - Team 1 Jackson Lester, Joshua Zahn, Tailah O'Shea, William Wood

3 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Grace Graham, Hamarna Williams, Olivia Jenner, Taylah McKenzie

4 Elliott Heads - Team 1 Braden Mallett, Eva Rizzo, Jordan Winning, Madison Masterman-Smith

5 Tannum Sands - Team 2 Ben Doherty, Max Grosskreutz, Michael Poli, Ryan Bebendorf

6 Yeppoon - Team 2 Grace Wellspring, Jade Smith, Kayla Osborne, Tamsyn McMahon 

U11 Female Beach Flags

1 Alexandra Clarke (Tannum Sands)

2 Sophie Simpson (Tannum Sands)

3 Morgan Mathison (Tannum Sands)

4 Kirra Horton (Hervey Bay)

5 Abbey Miles (Tannum Sands)

6 Ella Cummings (Bundaberg)

U11 Female Beach Relay

1 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Alexandra Clarke, Jasmine Bubb, Morgan Mathison, Sophie Simpson

2 Emu Park - Team 1 Emily Bleney, Kaylie Lahz, Leisa Gill, Matilda Phelan

3 Tannum Sands - Team 2 Abbey Miles, Jaide Graham, Lily Robinson, Olivia Lester

4 Bundaberg - Team 1 Camryn Pascoe, Ella Cummings, Georgia Martin, Rebecca Swift

5 Hervey Bay - Team 1 Kirra Horton, Kirscha Fitzek, Madeleine Jordon, Steffi Miller

U11 Female Beach Sprint

1 Sophie Simpson (Tannum Sands)

2 Alexandra Clarke (Tannum Sands)

3 Ella Cummings (Bundaberg)

4 Jasmine Bubb (Tannum Sands)

5 Matilda Phelan (Emu Park)

6 Morgan Mathison (Tannum Sands)

U11 Female Board Relay

1 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Alexandra Clarke, Jasmine Bubb, Lily Robinson

2 Tannum Sands - Team 2 Morgan Mathison, Olivia Lester, Sophie Simpson

3 Yeppoon - Team 1 Emily Glithero, Georgia Milfull, Isabelle Paskin

4 Emu Park - Team 1 Emily Bleney, Kaylie Lahz, Leisa Gill

5 Hervey Bay - Team 2 Chelsea Sykes, Kira Tiltman, Steffi Miller

6 Bundaberg - Team 1 Camryn Pascoe, Georgia Martin, Nelia McNicol

U11 Female Board Rescue

1 Tannum Sands - Team 2 Jasmine Bubb, Lily Robinson

2 Emu Park - Team 1 Kaylie Lahz, Matilda Phelan

3 Moore Park - Team 1 Mackenzie Vohland, Sandi Davis

4 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Alexandra Clarke, Morgan Mathison

5 Bundaberg - Team 2 Ella Cummings, Rebecca Swift

6 Yeppoon - Team 1 Emily Glithero, Isabelle Paskin

U11 Female Cameron Relay

1 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Alexandra Clarke, Jasmine Bubb, Morgan Mathison, Sophie Simpson

2 Yeppoon - Team 1 Carla Thompson, Emily Glithero, Georgia Milfull, Isabelle Paskin

3 Emu Park - Team 1 Emily Bleney, Kaylie Lahz, Leisa Gill, Matilda Moore

4 Bundaberg - Team 1 Camryn Pascoe, Ella Cummings, Nelia McNicol, Rebecca Swift

5 Tannum Sands - Team 2 Abbey Miles, Jaide Graham, Lily Robinson, Olivia Lester

U11 Female Surf Board

1 Matilda Phelan (Emu Park)

2 Alexandra Clarke (Tannum Sands)

3 Sandi Davis (Moore Park)

4 Morgan Mathison (Tannum Sands)

5 Sophie Simpson (Tannum Sands)

6 Mackenzie Vohland (Moore Park)

U11 Female Surf Race

1 Matilda Phelan (Emu Park)

2 Sandi Davis (Moore Park)

3 Morgan Mathison (Tannum Sands)

4 Rebecca Swift (Bundaberg)

5 Jasmine Bubb (Tannum Sands)

6 Hannah Thompson (Yeppoon)

U11 Female Surf Teams

1 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Alexandra Clarke, Jasmine Bubb, Lily Robinson, Morgan Mathison 

2 Yeppoon - Team 1 Carla Thompson, Emily Glithero, Hannah Thompson, Isabelle Paskin

3 Bundaberg - Team 1 Camryn Pascoe, Nelia McNicol, Rebecca Swift, Tyler Schussler

4 Hervey Bay - Team 1 Kira Tiltman, Kirra Horton, Kirscha Fitzek, Madeleine Jordon

5 Emu Park - Team 1 Emily Bleney, Kaylie Lahz, Leisa Gill, Matilda Moore

U11 Ironman

1 Finn Bryant (Tannum Sands)

2 Samuel Tollasepp (Emu Park)

3 Mason Hebbard (Emu Park)

4 Nathan Mitchell (Yeppoon)

5 Luke Quinn (Emu Park)

6 Liam Farrelly (Hervey Bay)

U11 Ironwoman

1 Matilda Phelan (Emu Park)

2 Sandi Davis (Moore Park)

3 Jasmine Bubb (Tannum Sands)

4 Alexandra Clarke (Tannum Sands)

5 Morgan Mathison (Tannum Sands)

6 Kaylie Lahz (Emu Park)

U11 Male Beach Flags

1 Martin Powell (Moore Park)

2 Mason Hebbard (Emu Park)

3 Lachlan Kucharski (Yeppoon)

4 Sam Reynolds (Emu Park)

5 Liam Farrelly (Hervey Bay)

6 Mitchell Haigh (Tannum Sands)

U11 Male Beach Sprint

1 Mitchell Haigh (Tannum Sands)

2 Martin Powell (Moore Park)

3 Nathan Mitchell (Yeppoon)

4 Liam Farrelly (Hervey Bay)

5 Mason Hebbard (Emu Park)

6 Kyle Cook (Emu Park)

U11 Male Board Rescue

1 Emu Park - Team 2 Joel Billman, Samuel Tollasepp

2 Emu Park - Team 1 Luke Quinn, Mason Hebbard

3 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Finn Bryant, Mitchell Haigh

4 Yeppoon - Team 1 Fletcher Johansen, Nathan Mitchell

5 Emu Park - Team 5 Matthew Richardson, Sam Reynolds

6 Emu Park - Team 4 Jack Wischusen, Kyle Cook

U11 Male Surf Board

1 Finn Bryant (Tannum Sands)

2 Mitchell Haigh (Tannum Sands)

3 Mason Hebbard (Emu Park)

4 Luke Quinn (Emu Park)

5 Dillon Cunningham (Agnes Water)

6 Nathan Mitchell (Yeppoon)

U11 Male Surf Race

1 Samuel Tollasepp (Emu Park)

2 Sam Busk (Tannum Sands)

3 Nathan Mitchell (Yeppoon)

4 Liam Farrelly (Hervey Bay)

5 Mason Hebbard (Emu Park)

6 Luke Quinn (Emu Park)

U11 Male/Mixed Beach Relay

1 Emu Park - Team 1 Harrison Boag, Kyle Cook, Sam Reynolds, Mason Hebbard

2 Hervey Bay - Team 1 Chelsea Sykes, Kira Tiltman, Liam Farrelly, Shayna McDowell 

3 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Finn Bryant, Mitchell Haigh, Sam Busk, Scott O'Sullivan

4 Bundaberg - Team 1 Benjamin Wright, Liam Heads, Rae Bridges, Tyler Schussler

5 Emu Park - Team 2 Cody Smith, Harrison Boag, Jack Wischusen, Sam Reynolds

U11 Male/Mixed Board Relay

1 Emu Park - Team 1 Luke Quinn, Mason Hebbard, Matilda Phelan

2 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Finn Bryant, Mitchell Haigh, Scott O'Sullivan

3 Bundaberg - Team 1 Benjamin Wright, Liam Heads, Rebecca Swift

4 Emu Park - Team 3 Cody Smith, Sam Reynolds, Samuel Tollasepp

5 Emu Park - Team 2 Jack Wischusen, Joel Billman, Kyle Cook

U11 Male/Mixed Cameron Relay

1 Emu Park - Team 1 Kyle Cook, Luke Quinn, Mason Hebbard, Matilda Phelan

2 Moore Park - Team 1 Mackenzie Vohland, Martin Powell, Sandi Davis, Thomas Giudice

3 Emu Park - Team 2 Cody Smith, Dominic Greene, Joel Billman, Samuel Tollasepp

4 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Finn Bryant, Mitchell Haigh, Sam Busk, Scott O'Sullivan

5 Hervey Bay - Team 1 Kira Tiltman, Kirra Horton, Liam Farrelly, Shayna McDowell

6 Bundaberg - Team 1 Benjamin Wright, Georgia Martin, Liam Heads, Rae Bridges

U11 Male/Mixed Surf Team

1 Emu Park - Team 1 Luke Quinn, Mason Hebbard, Matilda Phelan, Samuel Tollasepp

2 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Finn Bryant, Mitchell Haigh, Sam Busk, Scott O'Sullivan

3 Emu Park - Team 2 Dominic Greene, Joel Billman, Kyle Cook, Sam Reynolds

4 Bundaberg - Team 1 Benjamin Wright, Liam Heads, Nelia McNicol, Tyler Schussler

U12 Female Beach Flags

1 Maddison Giudice (Moore Park)

2 Emily Crow (Emu Park)

3 Sarah Field (Emu Park)

4 Gemma Higgins (Tannum Sands)

5 Jaz Crow (Emu Park)

6 Georgia Saunders (Emu Park)

U12 Female Beach Relay

1 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Brooke Sweeney, Courtney Doherty, Gemma Higgins, Meg Moulds

2 Hervey Bay - Team 1 Dakota Beattie, Steffi Miller, Emily Bean, Paige Murray

3 Elliott Heads - Team 1 Alexie Nastasi, Chloe Bonus, Emma Mallett, Indiana West

4 Bundaberg - Team 1 Justine Bennett, Kyownna Baars, Lateisha Stam, Swade Ferguson

U12 Female Beach Sprint

1 Maddison Giudice (Moore Park)

2 Brooke Sweeney (Tannum Sands)

3 Sarah Field (Emu Park)

4 Kyownna Baars (Bundaberg)

5 Jaz Crow (Emu Park)

6 Paige Murray (Hervey Bay)

U12 Female Board Relay

1 Moore Park - Team 1 Chloe Harris, Kiraly Groom, Sandi Davis

2 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Alanna Dunkovic, Courtney Doherty, Gemma Higgins

3 Bundaberg - Team 1 Justine Bennett, Kyownna Baars, Lateisha Stam

4 Tannum Sands - Team 2 Brooke Sweeney, Meg Moulds, Paige Einarson

5 Emu Park - Team 1 Emily Crow, Georgia Saunders, Jaz Crow

6 Hervey Bay - Team 1 Ellie Bennet, Emily Bean, Paige Murray

U12 Female Board Rescue

1 Moore Park - Team 1 Chloe Harris, Kiraly Groom

2 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Alanna Dunkovic, Courtney Doherty

3 Tannum Sands - Team 2 Gemma Higgins, Shayla Shortland

4 Emu Park - Team 1 Emily Crow, Jaz Crow

5 Bundaberg - Team 1 Justine Bennett, Lateisha Stam

6 Tannum Sands - Team 3 Meg Moulds, Paige Einarson

U12 Female Cameron Relay

1 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Alanna Dunkovic, Brooke Sweeney, Courtney Doherty, Gemma Higgins 

2 Hervey Bay - Team 1 Dakota Beattie, Emily Bean, Kirra Horton, Paige Murray

3 Bundaberg - Team 1 Justine Bennett, Kyownna Baars, Lateisha Stam, Swade Ferguson

4 Emu Park - Team 1 Amanda Friederichs, Emily Crow, Jaz Crow, Tessa Walmsley

5 Agnes Water - Team 1 Brooke Carmichael, Casey Broadbent, Georgia Kennedy, Tegan Sevenson

U12 Female Surf Board

1 Courtney Doherty (Tannum Sands)

2 Alanna Dunkovic (Tannum Sands)

3 Chloe Harris (Moore Park)

4 Emily Crow (Emu Park)

5 Shayla Shortland (Tannum Sands)

6 Meg Moulds (Tannum Sands)

U12 Female Surf Race

1 Paige Murray (Hervey Bay)

2 Kiraly Groom (Moore Park)

3 Alanna Dunkovic (Tannum Sands)

4 Shayla Shortland (Tannum Sands)

5 Chloe Harris (Moore Park)

6 Dakota Beattie (Hervey Bay)

U12 Female Surf Teams

1 Hervey Bay - Team 1 Dakota Beattie, Emily Bean, Madeleine Jordon, Paige Murray

2 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Alanna Dunkovic, Courtney Doherty, Gemma Higgins, Shayla Shortland

3 Emu Park - Team 1 Amanda Friederichs, Emily Crow, Georgia Saunders, Jaz Crow

4 Bundaberg/Agnes Water Justine Bennett, Georgia Kennedy (AW), Lateisha Stam, Swade Ferguson

U12 Ironman

1 Lucas Jenner (Tannum Sands)

2 Jake Tolvanen (Moore Park)

3 Patrick Busby (Emu Park)

4 Markus Hayward-Gill (Tannum Sands)

5 Zac Hetherington (Tannum Sands)

6 Matthew Sweetnam (Bundaberg)

U12 Ironwoman

1 Kiraly Groom (Moore Park)

2 Alanna Dunkovic (Tannum Sands)

3 Chloe Harris (Moore Park)

4 Gemma Higgins (Tannum Sands)

5 Shayla Shortland (Tannum Sands)

6 Meg Moulds (Tannum Sands)

U12 Male Beach Flags

1 Jake Tolvanen (Moore Park)

2 Kobe Hetherington (Tannum Sands)

3 Zac Hetherington (Tannum Sands)

4 Cameron Hoskinson (Bundaberg)

5 Oliver Stewart (Emu Park)

6 Wilson Boyd (Yeppoon)

U12 Male Beach Sprint

1 Zac Hetherington (Tannum Sands)

2 Kobe Hetherington (Tannum Sands)

3 Wilson Boyd (Yeppoon)

4 Beau Pearson (Emu Park)

5 Cameron Hoskinson (Bundaberg)

6 Brendan Sutton (Emu Park)

U12 Male Board Rescue

1 Moore Park - Team 1 Atticus Bonney, Jake Tolvanen

2 Tannum Sands - Team 2 Kobe Hetherington, Lucas Jenner

3 Emu Park - Team 4 Brendan Sutton, Patrick Busby

4 Emu Park - Team 1 Connor Bauman, Oliver Stewart 

5 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Markus Hayward-Gill, Zac Hetherington

6 Tannum Sands - Team 3 Lachlan Andrews, Toby Staats

U12 Male Surf Board

1 Markus Hayward-Gill (Tannum Sands)

2 Jake Tolvanen (Moore Park)

3 Lachlan Andrews (Tannum Sands)

4 Lucas Jenner (Tannum Sands)

5 Atticus Bonney (Moore Park)

6 Oliver Stewart (Emu Park)

U12 Male Surf Race

1 Lucas Jenner (Tannum Sands)

2 Patrick Busby (Emu Park)

3 Kobe Hetherington (Tannum Sands)

4 Jake Tolvanen (Moore Park)

5 Matthew Sweetnam (Bundaberg)

6 Zac Hetherington (Tannum Sands)

U12 Male/Mixed Beach Relay

1 Moore Park - Team 1 Atticus Bonney, Jake Tolvanen, Kiraly Groom, Maddison Giudice

2 Emu Park - Team 1 Beau Pearson, Brendan Sutton, Oliver Stewart, Patrick Busby

3 Bundaberg - Team 1 Benjamin Wright, Cameron Hoskinson, Jordan Lester, Matthew Sweetnam

4 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Kobe Hetherington, Lachlan Andrews, M Haywood-Gill, Zac Hetherington

5 Hervey Bay - Team 1 Cohen Tiltman, Jacob Ellis, Liam Farrelly, Nicholas Miller

U12 Male/Mixed Board Relay

1 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Lachlan Andrews, Lucas Jenner, Markus Hayward-Gill

2 Moore Park - Team 1 Atticus Bonney, Jake Tolvanen, Mackenzie Vohland

3 Emu Park - Team 1 Brendan Sutton, Oliver Stewart, Patrick Busby

4 Emu Park - Team 2 Bailey Jones, Connor Bauman, Kane Gilliland

5 Tannum Sands - Team 2 Kobe Hetherington, Toby Staats, Zac Hetherington

6 Bundaberg - Team 1 Cameron Hoskinson, Jordan Lester, Matthew Sweetnam

U12 Male/Mixed Cameron Relay

1 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Kobe Hetherington, Lucas Jenner, Markus Hayward-Gill, Zac Hetherington

2 Moore Park - Team 1 Chloe Harris, Jake Tolvanen, Kiraly Groom, Maddison Giudice

3 Tannum Sands - Team 2 Lachlan Andrews, Meg Moulds, Paige Einarson, Shayla Shortland

4 Emu Park - Team 1 Brendan Sutton, Kyran Maxwell, Patrick Busby, Sam Pleming

5 Yeppoon - Team 1 Darcy Sattler, Hannah Thompson, Hunter Decman, Wilson Boyd

6 Bundaberg - Team 1 Cameron Hoskinson, Jordan Lester, Liam Heads, Matthew Sweetnam

U12 Male/Mixed Surf Team

1 Moore Park - Team 1 Chloe Harris, Jake Tolvanen, Kiraly Groom, Sandi Davis

2 Emu Park - Team 1 Beau Pearson, Kyran Maxwell, Oliver Stewart, Patrick Busby

3 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Kobe Hetherington, Lucas Jenner, Markus Hayward-Gill, Zac Hetherington

4 Tannum Sands - Team 2 Meg Moulds, Mykenzie O'Brien, Paige Einarson, Toby Staats

5 Bundaberg - Team 1 Benjamin Wright, Cameron Hoskinson, Jordan Lester, Matthew Sweetnam

6 Emu Park - Team 2 Bailey Jones, Brendan Sutton, Connor Bauman, Sam Pleming

U13 Female Beach Flags

1 Emma Sykes (Hervey Bay)

2 Emily Bell (Hervey Bay)

3 Riley Batt (Elliott Heads)

4 Maddison Black (Emu Park)

5 Jessica Nankivell (Elliott Heads)

6 Lindsay Mathison (Tannum Sands)

U13 Female Beach Relay

1 Hervey Bay - Team 1 Paige Murray, M Jordan, Emily Bell, Emma Sykes

2 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Emma Cleaver, Emma Vrana, Lindsay Mathison, Monique Poli

3 Yeppoon - Team 1 Jaycee Jarvis, Kate Humphreys, Kirsten Humphreys, Shari Osborne

4 Emu Park - Team 1 Eleanor Gambling, Maddison Black, Rachel Lahz, Sarah Greene

5 Bundaberg - Team 1 Abby Dunkley, Jane Lester, Kelsey Henricksen, Onnameeka Baars 

U13 Female Beach Sprint

1 Emma Sykes (Hervey Bay)

2 Emily Bell (Hervey Bay)

3 Riley Batt (Elliott Heads)

4 Lindsay Mathison (Tannum Sands)

5 Eleanor Gambling (Emu Park)

6 Kate Humphreys (Yeppoon)

U13 Female Board Relay

1 Moore Park - Team 1 Emily Harvey, Jemma Ballinger, Zoe McLaughlin

2 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Emma Cleaver, Lindsay Mathison, Poppy Bryant

3 Emu Park - Team 1 Ellen Little, Maddison Black, Sarah Greene

4 Emu Park - Team 2 Abby Reynolds, Kirsten Lorme, Rachel Lahz

5 Bundaberg - Team 1 Abby Dunkley, Kelsey Henricksen, Onnameeka Baars

6 Moore Park - Team 2 Mckenzie McKinney-Ross, Melody McNamara, Sarah Salmon

U13 Female Board Rescue

1 Emu Park - Team 2 Rachel Lahz, Sarah Greene

2 Emu Park - Team 1 Ellen Little, Maddison Black

3 Tannum Sands - Team 2 Monique Poli, Poppy Bryant

4 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Emma Cleaver, Lindsay Mathison

5 Emu Park - Team 4 Abby Reynolds, Eleanor Gambling

6 Moore Park - Team 1 Jemma Ballinger, Zoe McLaughlin

U13 Female Cameron Relay

1 Emu Park - Team 1 Eleanor Gambling, Ellen Little, Maddison Black, Rachel Lahz

2 Bundaberg - Team 1 Jane Lester, Kelsey Henricksen, Kyownna Baars, Onnameeka Baars

3 Moore Park - Team 1 Emily Harvey, Jemma Ballinger, Mckenzie McKinney-Ross, Zoe McLaughlin

4 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Emma Vrana, Lindsay Mathison, Monique Poli, Poppy Bryant

5 Hervey Bay - Team 1 Emily Bell, Emma Sykes, Mia Jordon, Paige Murray

U13 Female Surf Board

1 Lindsay Mathison (Tannum Sands)

2 Maddison Black (Emu Park)

3 Jemma Ballinger (Moore Park)

4 Emma Cleaver (Tannum Sands)

5 Ellen Little (Emu Park)

6 Zoe McLaughlin (Moore Park)

U13 Female Surf Race

1 Rachel Lahz (Emu Park)

2 Ellen Little (Emu Park)

3 Maddison Black (Emu Park)

4 Jane Lester (Bundaberg)

5 Poppy Bryant (Tannum Sands)

6 Jemma Ballinger (Moore Park)

U13 Female Surf Teams

1 Emu Park - Team 1 Ellen Little, Maddison Black, Rachel Lahz, Sarah Greene

2 Bundaberg - Team 1 Abby Dunkley, Jane Lester, Kelsey Henricksen, Onnameeka Baars

3 Moore Park - Team 1 Emily Harvey, Jemma Ballinger, Melody McNamara, Zoe McLaughlin

U13 Ironman

1 Jacob O'Shea (Bundaberg)

2 Joshua Finnis (Bundaberg)

3 Matthew Hebbard (Emu Park)

4 Shannon Evans (Tannum Sands)

5 Corey Findlay (Bundaberg)

6 Lachlan Wood (Bundaberg)

U13 Ironwoman

1 Rachel Lahz (Emu Park)

2 Maddison Black (Emu Park)

3 Ellen Little (Emu Park) 

4 Lindsay Mathison (Tannum Sands)

5 Jemma Ballinger (Moore Park)

6 Abby Reynolds (Emu Park)

U13 Male Beach Flags

1 Jacob O'Shea (Bundaberg)

2 Daniel Gill (Emu Park)

3 Max Wright (Bundaberg)

4 Jack Doolan (Moore Park)

5 Corey Findlay (Bundaberg)

6 Shannon Evans (Tannum Sands)

U13 Male Beach Sprint

1 Jacob O'Shea (Bundaberg)

2 Jack Doolan (Moore Park)

3 Daniel Gill (Emu Park)

4 Shannon Evans (Tannum Sands)

5 Max Wright (Bundaberg)

6 Geoffrey Payne (Bundaberg)

U13 Male Board Rescue

1 Bundaberg - Team 1 Corey Findlay, Joshua Finnis

2 Bundaberg - Team 2 Jacob O'Shea, Lachlan Wood

3 Moore Park - Team 1 Jack Doolan, Lewis McLure

4 Bundaberg - Team 3 Darius Towner, Max Wright

5 Emu Park - Team 1 Beau Rutherford, Matthew Hebbard

6 Emu Park - Team 2 Daniel Gill, James Etherington

U13 Male Surf Board

1 Jacob O'Shea (Bundaberg)

2 Shannon Evans (Tannum Sands)

3 Corey Findlay (Bundaberg)

4 Jack Doolan (Moore Park)

5 Joshua Finnis (Bundaberg)

6 Lewis McLure (Moore Park)

U13 Male Surf Race

1 Jacob O'Shea (Bundaberg)

2 Matthew Hebbard (Emu Park)

3 Joshua Finnis (Bundaberg)

4 Corey Findlay (Bundaberg)

5 Lachlan Wood (Bundaberg)

6 Shannon Evans (Tannum Sands)

U13 Male/Mixed Beach Relay

1 Bundaberg - Team 1 Corey Findlay, Jacob O'Shea, Geoffrey Payne, Max Wright

2 Moore Park - Team 1 Jack Doolan, Zoe McLaughlan, Lewis McLure, Ricky McMonigal

3 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Ashton Kennedy, Jacob Bubb, James Staats, Shannon Evans

4 Emu Park - Team 1 Beau Rutherford, Daniel Gill, Liam Quinn, Matthew Hebbard

U13 Male/Mixed Board Relay

1 Bundaberg - Team 1 Corey Findlay, Jacob O'Shea, Joshua Finnis

2 Bundaberg - Team 2 Darius Towner, Lachlan Wood, Max Wright

3 Moore Park - Team 1 Jack Doolan, Lewis McLure, Ricky McMonigal

4 Emu Park - Team 1 Beau Rutherford, Daniel Gill, Matthew Hebbard

5 Emu Park - Team 2 Darcy Boag, James Etherington, Liam Quinn

6 Yeppoon - Team 1 Alex Jaquet, Bailey Louis, William Grounds

U13 Male/Mixed Cameron Relay

1 Bundaberg - Team 1 Corey Findlay, Jacob O'Shea, Joshua Finnis, Max Wright

2 Bundaberg - Team 2 Darius Towner, Geoffrey Payne, Jordan Lester, Lachlan Wood

3 Emu Park - Team 1 Beau Rutherford, Daniel Gill, Liam Quinn, Matthew Hebbard

4 Moore Park - Team 1 Atticus Bonney, Jack Doolan, Lewis McLure, Ricky McMonigal

5 Emu Park - Team 2 Darcy Boag, Jacqueline Smith, James Etherington, Liam Smith 

6 Yeppoon - Team 1 Alex Jaquet, Bailey Louis, Kirsten Humphreys, William Grounds

U13 Male/Mixed Surf Team

1 Bundaberg - Team 1 Corey Findlay, Darius Towner, Jacob O'Shea, Joshua Finnis

2 Emu Park - Team 1 Daniel Gill, James Etherington, Liam Quinn, Matthew Hebbard

3 Moore Park - Team 1 Jemma Ballinger, Lewis McLure, Melody McNamara, Zoe McLaughlin

4 Yeppoon - Team 1 Alex Jaquet, Courtney Sattler, Shari Osborne, William Grounds

U14 Female Beach Flags

1 Megan Evans (Tannum Sands)

2 Amy Lester (Bundaberg)

3 Gabrielle Mooney (Hervey Bay)

4 Tanika Morley (Tannum Sands)

5 Mariah Vaughan (Tannum Sands)

6 Elizabeth Crow (Emu Park)

U14 Female Beach Relay

1 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Kiana Busk, Tanika Morley, Mariah Vaughan, Megan Evans

2 Bundaberg - Team 1 Amy Lester, Kelsey Galloway, Kelsey Henricksen, Onnameeka Baars

3 Tannum Sands - Team 2 Amie Yabsley, Georgia Grosskreutz, Madeline O'Sullivan, Poppy Bryant

U14 Female Beach Sprint

1 Amy Lester (Bundaberg)

2 Megan Evans (Tannum Sands)

3 Kiana Busk (Tannum Sands)

4 Gabrielle Mooney (Hervey Bay)

5 Elizabeth Crow (Emu Park)

6 Tanika Morley (Tannum Sands)

U14 Female Board Relay

1 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Kiana Busk, Mariah Vaughan, Megan Evans

2 Tannum Sands - Team 2 Amie Yabsley, Madeline O'Sullivan, Tanika Morley

3 Emu Park - Team 1 Elizabeth Crow, Gemma Bleney, Remi Dooley

U14 Female Board Rescue

1 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Mariah Vaughan, Megan Evans

2 Tannum Sands - Team 3 Georgia Grosskreutz, Madeline O'Sullivan

3 Bundaberg - Team 1 Amy Lester, Kelsey Galloway

4 Tannum Sands - Team 2 Amie Yabsley, Tanika Morley

5 Emu Park - Team 1 Elizabeth Crow, Gemma Bleney

6 Moore Park - Team 1 Emily Harvey, Melissa Tolvanen

U14 Female Cameron Relay

1 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Kiana Busk, Mariah Vaughan, Megan Evans, Tanika Morley

2 Bundaberg - Team 1 Jane Lester, Kelsey Galloway, Kelsey Henricksen, Onnameeka Baars

3 Tannum Sands - Team 2 Amie Yabsley, Emma Cleaver, Georgia Grosskreutz, Madeline O'Sullivan

4 Hervey Bay - Team 1 Celine Cull, Emily Bell, Emma Sykes, Gabrielle Mooney

U14 Female Surf Board

1 Mariah Vaughan (Tannum Sands)

2 Kiana Busk (Tannum Sands)

3 Megan Evans (Tannum Sands)

4 Gemma Bleney (Emu Park)

5 Amie Yabsley (Tannum Sands)

6 Madeline O'Sullivan (Tannum Sands)

U14 Female Surf Race

1 Mariah Vaughan (Tannum Sands)

2 Kiana Busk (Tannum Sands)

3 Kelsey Galloway (Bundaberg)

4 Megan Evans (Tannum Sands)

5 Madeline O'Sullivan (Tannum Sands)

6 Gemma Bleney (Emu Park)

U14 Female Surf Teams

1 Tannum Sands - Team 1 Amie Yabsley, Madeline O'Sullivan, Mariah Vaughan, Megan Evans

U14 Ironman

1 Jeremy Walsh (Emu Park)

2 Gerard Bell (Emu Park)

3 Thomas Auriac (Emu Park)

4 Hayden Phelan (Emu Park)

5 Jordan Meyers (Hervey Bay)

6 Aidan Nagle (Emu Park)

U14 Ironwoman

1 Mariah Vaughan (Tannum Sands)

2 Kiana Busk (Tannum Sands)

3 Kelsey Galloway (Bundaberg)

4 Megan Evans (Tannum Sands)

5 Gemma Bleney (Emu Park)

6 Madeline O'Sullivan (Tannum Sands)

U14 Male Beach Flags

1 Michael Williamson (Hervey Bay)

2 Harrison Madge (Tannum Sands)

3 Jordan Meyers (Hervey Bay)

4 Thomas Billman (Emu Park)

5 Hayden Phelan (Emu Park)

6 Darcy Walmsley (Emu Park)

U14 Male Beach Sprint

1 Michael Williamson (Hervey Bay)

2 Thomas Billman (Emu Park)

3 Harrison Madge (Tannum Sands)

4 Blair Graves (Moore Park)

5 Jeremy Walsh (Emu Park)

6 Joshua Mitchell (Yeppoon)

U14 Male Board Rescue

1 Emu Park - Team 1 Jeremy Walsh, Thomas Auriac

2 Emu Park - Team 2 Gerard Bell, Thomas Billman

3 Emu Park - Team 4 Aidan Nagle, Noah Stewart

4 Emu Park - Team 3 Darcy Walmsley, Hayden Phelan

5 Bundaberg - Team 1 Frederick Bennett, Lachlan Wood

6 Hervey Bay - Team 1 Dominic Merrett, Jordan Meyers

U14 Male Surf Board

1 Thomas Billman (Emu Park)

2 Frederick Bennett (Bundaberg)

3 Thomas Auriac (Emu Park)

4 Jeremy Walsh (Emu Park)

5 Dominic Merrett (Hervey Bay)

6 Aidan Nagle (Emu Park)

U14 Male Surf Race

1 Gerard Bell (Emu Park)

2 Jeremy Walsh (Emu Park)

3 Thomas Auriac (Emu Park)

4 Jordan Meyers (Hervey Bay)

5 Hayden Phelan (Emu Park)

6 Sam Groom (Moore Park)

U14 Male/Mixed Beach Relay

1 Emu Park - Team 1 Darcy Walmsley, Elizabeth Crow, Hayden Phelan, Thomas Billman

2 Hervey Bay/Tannum Sands - Team 1 Dominic Merrett, Jordan Meyers, H Madge (TS), Michael Williamson

3 Moore Park - Team 1 Blair Graves, Montgomery Bonney, Sam Groom, Samuel Vohland

4 Emu Park - Team 2 Gemma Bleney, Jamie Stenhouse, Quintin Smith, Thomas Auriac

5 Emu Park - Team 3 Aidan Nagle, Jackson Carey, Jacob Busby, Remi Dooley

U14 Male/Mixed Board Relay

1 Emu Park - Team 1 Jeremy Walsh, Thomas Auriac, Thomas Billman

2 Hervey Bay - Team 1 Dominic Merrett, Jordan Meyers, Michael Williamson

3 Emu Park - Team 3 Aidan Nagle, Noah Stewart, Thomas Cumming

4 Emu Park - Team 2 Darcy Walmsley, Gerard Bell, Hayden Phelan

5 Moore Park - Team 1 Montgomery Bonney, Sam Groom, Samuel Vohland

6 Emu Park - Team 4 Jacob Busby, Quintin Smith, Rhodie Rutherford

U14 Male/Mixed Cameron Relay

1 Emu Park - Team 1 Darcy Walmsley, Gerard Bell, Jackson Carey, Thomas Billman

2 Emu Park - Team 2 Elizabeth Crow, Jeremy Walsh, Quintin Smith, Thomas Auriac

3 Hervey Bay - Team 1 Dominic Merrett, Jordan Meyers, Mia Jordon, Michael Williamson

4 Emu Park - Team 3 Gemma Bleney, Hayden Phelan, Jacob Busby, Thomas Cumming

5 Moore Park - Team 1 Blair Graves, Montgomery Bonney, Sam Groom, Samuel Vohland

6 Emu Park - Team 4 Aidan Nagle, Noah Stewart, Remi Dooley, Rhodie Rutherford

U14 Male/Mixed Surf Team

1 Emu Park - Team 1 Gerard Bell, Hayden Phelan, Jeremy Walsh, Thomas Auriac

2 Emu Park - Team 2 Aidan Nagle, Gemma Bleney, Thomas Billman, Thomas Cumming

3 Emu Park - Team 3 Darcy Walmsley, Jackson Carey, Oliver Crow, Rhodie Rutherford

4 Emu Park - Team 4 Elizabeth Crow, Noah Stewart, Quintin Smith, Remi Dooley

Topics:  kylye fedalto, lucas jenner, mariah vaughan, tannum sands junior club


Local Real Estate

finda logo
Featured Real Estate
Beecher $780000.00
House 3 3
CONVENIENCE AND CHARM $365,000
House 3 3 2
Brand New - Stylish... $439,000
House 4 2 2
Spacious Family Home in... All Offers...
House 4 2 4

Join the Community.

Get your local news, your way.

Stay Connected

Update your news preferences and get the latest news delivered to your inbox.


Marketplace

Special Offers & Promotions

Compare & Save